Flushing boys basketball

flushing boys basketball

Live Flushing Raiders 2021-22 Boys Basketball coverage provided by Digital Scout. Sports scores & statistics for football, basketball, and volleyball. Boys basketball took on Flushing at home on December 10. It was an intense game with both teams going their hardest to win. FINAL REGULAR-SEASON GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS: Flushing jumps into the final top 25, while Edison goes wire-to-wire at No. 1 (again).

Flushing boys basketball - really. All

Tue, 12/7

Time TBA

Brighton Mascot
W57-53Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/10

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
W65-38Box Score

Recap

Tue, 12/14

7:00pm

Brandon Mascot
W65-51Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/17

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
L24-23Box Score

Recap

Tue, 1/4

7:00pm

Clio Mascot
W51-26Box Score

Recap

Fri, 1/7

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 1/11

7:00pm

Corunna Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/14

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/21

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview

Tue, 1/25

7:00pm

Lake Fenton Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/28

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/1

7:00pm

Owosso Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/4

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/11

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/15

7:00pm

Dow Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/18

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/25

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Boys Basketball

Flushing Raiders

5039 Deland RdFlushing,MI48433Map It

2017-2018 Record

Overall
3-2
Conference
3-0
  • 12/05 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    34

    Hartland

    45
  • 12/08 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Holly

    34

    Flushing

    44
  • 12/12 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Flint Kearsley

  • 12/15 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Clio

  • 12/19 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Owosso

    Flushing

  • 12/21 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Powers Catholic

    Flushing

  • 01/05 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Linden

    Flushing

  • 01/09 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Lapeer

  • 01/12 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Ortonville-Brandon

  • 01/16 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Fenton

    Flushing

  • 01/19 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    12 20 17 17 66

    Swartz Creek

    16 19 14 13 62
  • 01/23 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Kearsley

    Flushing

  • 01/26 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    12 6 12 19 49

    Holly

    9 11 13 11 44
  • 01/30 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Owosso

  • 02/02 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Clio

    Flushing

  • 02/09 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Linden

  • 02/13 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Fenton

  • 02/16 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Ortonville-Brandon

    Flushing

  • 02/21 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint

    Flushing

  • 02/23 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Swartz Creek

  • 03/07 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    5 12 13 11 41

    Flint Carman-Ainsworth

    13 18 18 19 68

See More Scores & Schedules »

Latest News

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

State Champs! Sports Network

FINAL REGULAR-SEASON GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS: Flushing jumps into the final top 25, while Edison goes wire-to-wire at No. 1 (again)

By: MATTHEW B. MOWERY, March 22, 2021, 4:24 am

Our blink-and-you’ll-miss-it regular season has come to a close, and with it our rankings. Now that the postseason is set to tip off, we’ll cease our weekly rankings, and let the natural selection process of the postseason take over. Now, it’s for real.

Before we do, we’ll give you one last edition of the top 25, our final rankings for the regular season.

While conference championship games — official (like the KLAA, CAAC Blue and CHSL) or unofficial (like the SEC Red) — clarified final positions for a handful of teams in our top 25, there wasn’t that much movement, leaving only one spot open for our only new team — the Flint Metro League Stripes champion Flushing — to jump in. For all that it was a sprint of a regular season, it was still a matter of endurance for teams to go through unscathed. Just eight of our top 25 teams — Edison, Hartland, East Lansing, Midland Dow, Kent City, Grand Rapids West Catholic, Byron and L’Anse Creuse North — finished the regular season with unblemished records, but not all of them will be able to say that in three more weeks.

——————————

To see the girls basketball district pairings, click the links below:

[DIVISION 1] [DIVISION 2] [DIVISION 3] [DIVISION 4]

——————————

Here are the final regular-season rankings:

1 Detroit Edison (D2, 10-0)

Previous ranking: 1

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Detroit Edison, vs. Detroit International Academy on March 22

2 Hartland (D1, 16-0, 13-0 KLAA West)

Previous ranking: 2

How they fared: Beat Salem, 52-17; beat No. 9 Wayne Memorial, 48-30; beat HM Grand Blanc, 56-26.

Upcoming: Districts at Linden, vs. Linden on March 24

3 Grass Lake (D3, 13-1, 8-0 Cascades)

Previous ranking: 3

How they fared: Beat HM Michigan Center, 52-35; beat HM Michigan Center, 54-37

Upcoming: Districts at Grass Lake, vs. Whitmore Lake on March 24

4 Hudsonville (D1, 16-1, 14-0 OK Red)

Previous ranking: 4

How they fared: Beat Grand Haven, 56-30; beat Rockford, 58-50.

Upcoming: Districts at Grandville.

5 East Lansing (D1, 12-0, 4-0 CAAC Blue)

Previous ranking: 5

How they fared: Beat Holt, 65-50; beat Grand Ledge, 79-43

Upcoming: Districts at DeWitt.

6 Saline (D1, 15-1, 13-1 SEC Red)

Previous ranking: 6

How they fared: Beat HM Ann Arbor Pioneer, 44-40; beat Ann Arbor Huron, 69-33; beat Ann Arbor Skyline, 58-22.

Upcoming: Districts at Saline.

7 Midland Dow (D1, 17-0, 12-0 SVL)

Previous ranking: 7

How they fared: Beat HM Grand Blanc, 61-34; beat Davison, 52-44

Upcoming: Districts at Midland, vs. Mt. Pleasant on March 24.

8 East Grand Rapids (D1, 11-2, 3-1 OK White)

Previous ranking: 8

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

9 West Bloomfield (D1, 10-3, 8-0 OAA Red)

Previous ranking: 10

How they fared: Beat Royal Oak, 52-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Waterford Mott, vs. Mott on March 24.

10 Detroit Renaissance (D1, 7-4)

Previous ranking: 11

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Detroit Renaissance, vs. Warren Fitzgerald on March 24.

11 Kent City (D3, 15-0, 8-0 CSAA Silver)

Previous ranking: 13

How they fared: Beat Morley Stanwood, 65-36.

Upcoming: Districts at White Cloud.

12 Wayne Memorial (D1, 12-2, 12-0 KLAA East)

Previous ranking: 9

How they fared: Beat Livonia Franklin, 61-39; lost to No. 2 Hartland, 48-30.

Upcoming: Districts at Livonia Franklin, vs. Redford Thurston on March 24.

13 Grand Rapids West Catholic (D2, 13-0, 12-0 OK Blue)

Previous ranking: 14

How they fared: Beat Holland Christian, 61-30.

Upcoming: Districts at Coopersville.

14 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (D3, 11-2)

Previous ranking: 15

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Erie Mason, vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford on March 24.

15 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy (D2, 14-2)

Previous ranking: 16

How they fared: Beat Parma Western, 55-43; beat Mt. Clemens, 62-23; beat Detroit Edison (Black), 56-41.

Upcoming: Districts at East English Village

16 East Kentwood (D1, 11-3, 11-3 OK Red)

Previous ranking: 12

How they fared: Lost to Jenison, 44-43; beat Grand Haven, 64-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, vs. Thornapple Kellogg on March 22.

17 Byron (D3, 15-0, 6-0 MMAC)

Previous ranking: 17

How they fared: Beat Chesaning, 58-14; beat HM Michigan Center, 54-49; beat Montrose, 70-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Laingsburg.

18 Frankenmuth (D2, 15-1, 14-0 TVC-8)

Previous ranking: 18

How they fared: Beat Alma, 55-30; beat Bridgeport, 59-45.

Upcoming: Districts at Bridgeport.

19 Kalamazoo Central (D1, 11-1, 6-0 SMAC)

Previous ranking: 19

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at St. Joseph, vs. Portage Northern on March 25

20 Byron Center (D1, 12-2, 6-0 OK White)

Previous ranking: 20

How they fared: Beat Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 65-42.

Upcoming: Districts at Wyoming.

21 Farmington Hills Mercy (D1,12-3, 4-1 CHSL Central)

Previous ranking: 22

How they fared: Beat Warren Regina, 50-19; beat No. 21 Birmingham Marian, 43-39.

Upcoming: Districts at Novi, vs. Novi on March 24

22 Grosse Pointe South (D1, 13-3, 8-2 MAC Red)

Previous ranking: 23

How they fared: Beat Sterling Heights Stevenson, 63-22; beat Utica, 58-25

Upcoming: Districts at Hamtramck, vs. Warren Woods Tower on March 24

23 L’Anse Creuse North (15-0, 10-0 MAC White)

Previous ranking: 24

How they fared: Beat Macomb Dakota, 60-49; beat No. 25 Grosse Pointe North, 47-32.

Upcoming: Districts at Macomb Dakota.

24 Flushing (13-2, 9-0 FML Stripes)

Previous ranking: HM

How they fared: Beat Fenton, 52-15; beat Corunna, 38-26.

Upcoming: Districts at Flushing, vs. Swartz Creek on March 24.

25 Birmingham Marian (D1, 10-5, 5-0 CHSL Central)

Previous ranking: 21

How they fared: Beat Macomb Lutheran North, 56-17; lost to No. 22 Farmington Hills Mercy, 43-39.

Upcoming: Districts at Waterford Mott.

———

Dropped out: No. 25 Grosse Pointe North (12-3, 9-1 MAC Red)

———

Honorable mentions:

D1:Ann Arbor Pioneer (11-2, 11-2 SEC Red); Haslett (13-2, 10-0 CAAC Red); Brighton (13-3, 11-3 KLAA West); Port Huron (D1, 10-4, 7-3 MAC Red); Detroit Cass Tech (10-2, 6-0 PSL East); Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (13-1,6-1 OAA White); Battle Creek Lakeview (11-1, 5-1 SMAC-East); Midland (11-2, 9-2 SVL)

D2/3/4:Portland (D2, 13-2, 6-0 CAAC White); Bay City John Glenn (D2, 13-2, 10-2 TVC-8); Buchanan (D2, 11-0, 6-0 BCS Red); Cadillac (D2, 12-1, 8-1 BNC); Montague (D2, 15-0, 14-0 West Michigan); Chelsea (D2, 11-2, 8-0 SEC White); Parma Western (D2, 13-4, 13-0 Interstate 8); Newaygo (D2, 15-1, 14-0 CSAA Gold); Standish-Sterling (D2, 14-4, 9-0 TVC-10); Lake Fenton (D2, 11-1, 9-1 FML-Stars); Sault Ste. Marie (D2, 12-1, 7-0 Straits Area)

Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

Upload your resume - Let employers find you

Sort by: relevance - date

Page 1 of 43 jobs

Sports and fitness coach for 2-7 year olds

Super Stars Tennis

New York, NY

Responsive employer

Urgently hiring

2021-2022 Basketball Coaching Positions

Avenues: The World School4.0

New York, NY

Girls Basketball Coach Head & Assistant Coach

iLearn Schools (Bergen/Passaic/Paterson/Hudson...

Paterson, NJ 07501

2021-2022 Weekend Basketball Coach

Youth Basketball Coach

Pro Skills Basketball

New York, NY

After-School High School Boy Basketball Assistant Coach

Harlem Children's Zone3.5

New York, NY 10035 +3 locations

Youth Development Basketball Coach

PeacePlayers International

Brooklyn, NY

Basketball Coach

J leagues

Brooklyn, NY 11229

SNL Basketball Coach -- Gerry Clubhouse -- Fall

Boys Club of NY4.1

New York, NY 10029

new

Head Coach or Phys Ed Teachers for Summer 2022 Sports Progra...

FAST Athletic Skills

Port Washington, NY 11050

Middle School Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

Simply Sports

New York, NY

Varsity Basketball Coach - Temporary

The Children's Village3.3

Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522+3 locations

Coach

Ethical Culture Fieldston School4.4

New York, NY 10023

Sports Coach - The Field House

Be the first to see new Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms. You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
 Adrian Lenawee Christian (D3,11-3); Maple City Glen Lake (D3, 15-0, 12-0 NW); McBain (D3, 12-0, 4-0 Highland); Menominee (D3, 11-0, 7-0 GNUP); Kalamazoo Hackett (D3, 13-0, 11-0 SAC Valley); Lake City (D3, 11-1, 7-0 Highland); Elk Rapids (D3, 14-1, 13-0 LMC); Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (D3, 11-1, 8-1 MIAC Blue); Reese (12-1, 11-0 GTC-West); Calumet (15-0, 8-0 WestPAC)

Boys Basketball

Flushing Raiders

5039 Deland RdFlushing,MI48433Map It

2017-2018 Record

Overall
3-2
Conference
3-0
  • 12/05 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    34

    Hartland

    45
  • 12/08 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Holly flushing boys basketball piner high school basketball

    34

    Flushing

    44
  • 12/12 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Flint Kearsley alex johnstone hockey

  • 12/15 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

    Clio flushing boys basketball

  • 12/19 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    flushing boys basketball flushing boys basketball Owosso

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

  • 12/21 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Powers Catholic

    flushing boys basketball Flushing

  • 01/05 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    flushing boys basketball Linden

    Flushing

  • 01/09 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Lapeer

  • 01/12 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

    Ortonville-Brandon

  • 01/16 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Fenton flushing boys basketball

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

  • 01/19 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    flushing boys basketball Flushing flushing boys basketball

    12 20 flushing boys basketball flushing boys basketball 17 17 66

    Swartz Creek flushing boys basketball

    16 19 flushing boys basketball flushing boys basketball 14 13 62 flushing boys basketball
  • 01/23 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Kearsley

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

  • 01/26 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    12 flushing boys basketball 6 12 19 49

    Holly

    9 sca golf 11 13 flushing boys basketball 11 44
  • 01/30 - 7:00 PM Boys Flushing boys basketball flushing boys basketball Flushing

    Owosso

  • 02/02 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    flushing boys basketball Clio

    flushing boys basketball Flushing

  • 02/09 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    flushing boys basketball Flushing

    Linden

  • 02/13 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing flushing boys basketball

    Fenton

  • 02/16 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Ortonville-Brandon

    flushing boys basketball team demarini baseball 16u Flushing

  • 02/21 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint

    Flushing flushing boys basketball - 7:30 PM Boys Basketball

    Team1234Total

    flushing boys basketball soccer player 3d model free download Flushing

    Swartz Creek

  • 03/07 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    philadelphia university womens tennis Flushing

    5 12 flushing boys basketball 13 11 41 flushing boys basketball flushing boys basketball

    soccer tower Flint Carman-Ainsworth flushing boys basketball bridgeport texas high school soccer

    flushing boys basketball 13 flushing boys basketball 18 muirfield golf merchandise 18 seacroft golf club scorecard shemale cheerleader porn flushing boys basketball 19 68

See More Scores & Schedules »

Latest News

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

Upload your resume - Let employers find you

Sort by: relevance - date

flushing boys basketball Page 1 of 43 jobs

Sports and fitness coach for 2-7 year olds

Super Stars Tennis

New York, NY

Responsive employer

Urgently hiring

2021-2022 Basketball Coaching Positions

Avenues: The World School4.0

New York, NY

Girls Basketball Coach Head & Assistant Coach

iLearn Schools (Bergen/Passaic/Paterson/Hudson.

Paterson, NJ 07501

2021-2022 Weekend Basketball Coach

Youth Basketball Coach

Pro Skills Basketball

New York, NY

After-School High School Boy Basketball Assistant Coach

Harlem Children's Zone3.5

New York, NY 10035 +3 locations

Youth Development Basketball Coach

PeacePlayers International

Brooklyn, Flushing boys basketball Coach

J leagues

Brooklyn, NY 11229

SNL Basketball Coach -- Gerry Clubhouse -- Fall

Boys Club of NY4.1

New York, NY 10029

new

Head Coach or Phys Ed Teachers for Summer 2022 Sports Progra.

FAST Athletic Skills

Port Washington, flushing boys basketball, NY 11050

Middle School Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

Simply Sports

New York, NY

Varsity Basketball Coach - Temporary

The Children's Village3.3

Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522+3 locations

Coach

Ethical Culture Fieldston School4.4

New York, NY 10023

Sports Coach - The Field House

Be the first to see new Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms. You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Tue, flushing boys basketball, 12/7

Time TBA

Brighton Mascot
W57-53Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/10

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
W65-38Box Score

Recap

Tue, 12/14

7:00pm

Brandon Mascot
W65-51Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/17

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
L24-23Box Score

Recap

Tue, 1/4

7:00pm

Clio Mascot
W51-26Box Score

Recap

Fri, 1/7

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 1/11

7:00pm

Corunna Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/14

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/21

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview

Tue, flushing boys basketball, 1/25

7:00pm

Lake Fenton Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/28

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/1

7:00pm

flushing boys basketball Mascot">
Preview

Fri, 2/4

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/11

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/15

7:00pm

Dow Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/18

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, flushing boys basketball, 2/25

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
 Adrian Lenawee Christian (D3,11-3); Maple City Glen Lake (D3, 15-0, 12-0 NW); McBain (D3, 12-0, flushing boys basketball, 4-0 Highland); Menominee (D3, flushing boys basketball, 11-0, 7-0 GNUP); Kalamazoo Hackett (D3, 13-0, 11-0 SAC Valley); Lake City (D3, 11-1, flushing boys basketball, 7-0 Highland); Elk Rapids (D3, flushing boys basketball, 14-1, 13-0 LMC); Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (D3, 11-1, 8-1 MIAC Blue); Reese (12-1, 11-0 GTC-West); Calumet (15-0, 8-0 WestPAC)

State Champs! Sports Network

FINAL REGULAR-SEASON GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS: Flushing jumps into the final top 25, while Edison goes wire-to-wire at No. 1 (again)

By: MATTHEW B. MOWERY, March 22, 2021, 4:24 am

Our blink-and-you’ll-miss-it regular season has come to a close, and with it our rankings. Now that the postseason is set to tip off, we’ll cease our weekly rankings, and let the natural selection process of the postseason take over. Now, it’s for real.

Before we do, we’ll give you one last edition of the top 25, our final rankings for the regular season.

While conference championship games — official (like the KLAA, CAAC Blue and CHSL) or unofficial (like the SEC Red) — clarified final positions for a handful of teams in our top 25, there wasn’t that much movement, leaving only one spot open for our only new flushing boys basketball — the Flint Metro League Stripes champion Flushing — to jump in. For all that it was a sprint of a regular season, it was still a matter of endurance for teams to go through unscathed. Just eight of our top 25 teams — Edison, Hartland, flushing boys basketball, East Lansing, Midland Dow, Kent City, Grand Flushing boys basketball West Catholic, flushing boys basketball, Byron and L’Anse Creuse North — finished the regular season with unblemished records, but not all of them will be able to say that in three more weeks.

——————————

To see the girls basketball district pairings, click the links below:

[DIVISION 1] [DIVISION 2] [DIVISION 3] [DIVISION 4]

——————————

Here are the final regular-season rankings:

1 Detroit Edison (D2, 10-0)

Previous ranking: 1

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Detroit Edison, vs. Detroit International Academy on March 22

2 Hartland (D1, 16-0, 13-0 KLAA West)

Previous ranking: 2

How they fared: Beat Salem, flushing boys basketball, 52-17; beat No. 9 Wayne Memorial, 48-30; beat HM Grand Blanc, 56-26.

Upcoming: Districts at Linden, vs. Linden on March 24

3 Grass Lake (D3, 13-1, 8-0 Cascades)

Previous ranking: 3

How they fared: Beat HM Michigan Center, 52-35; beat HM Michigan Center, flushing boys basketball, 54-37

Upcoming: Districts at Grass Lake, vs. Whitmore Lake on March 24

4 Hudsonville (D1, 16-1, 14-0 OK Red)

Previous ranking: 4

How they fared: Beat Grand Haven, 56-30; beat Flushing boys basketball, 58-50.

Upcoming: Districts at Grandville.

5 East Lansing (D1, 12-0, 4-0 CAAC Blue)

Previous ranking: 5

How they fared: Beat Holt, 65-50; beat Grand Ledge, 79-43

Upcoming: Districts at DeWitt.

6 Saline (D1, 15-1, 13-1 SEC Red)

Previous ranking: 6

How they fared: Beat HM Ann Arbor Pioneer, 44-40; beat Ann Arbor Huron, flushing boys basketball, 69-33; beat Ann Arbor Skyline, flushing boys basketball, 58-22.

Upcoming: Districts at Saline.

7 Midland Dow (D1, 17-0, 12-0 SVL)

Previous ranking: 7

How they fared: Beat HM Grand Blanc, 61-34; beat Davison, 52-44

Upcoming: Districts at Midland, vs. Mt. Pleasant on March 24.

8 East Grand Rapids (D1, 11-2, 3-1 OK White)

Previous ranking: 8

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

9 West Bloomfield (D1, 10-3, flushing boys basketball, 8-0 OAA Red)

Previous ranking: 10

How they flushing boys basketball Beat Royal Oak, 52-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Waterford Mott, vs. Mott lacrosse 2000 gram rubber boots March 24.

10 Detroit Renaissance (D1, 7-4)

Previous ranking: 11

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Detroit Renaissance, vs. Warren Fitzgerald on March 24.

11 Kent City (D3, 15-0, 8-0 CSAA Silver)

Previous ranking: 13

How they fared: Beat Morley Stanwood, 65-36.

Upcoming: Districts at White Cloud.

12 Wayne Memorial (D1, 12-2, 12-0 KLAA East)

Previous ranking: 9

How they fared: Beat Livonia Franklin, 61-39; lost to No. 2 Hartland, 48-30.

Upcoming: Districts at Livonia Franklin, vs. Redford Thurston on March 24.

13 Grand Rapids West Catholic (D2, 13-0, flushing boys basketball, 12-0 OK Blue)

Previous ranking: 14

How they fared: Flushing boys basketball Holland Christian, 61-30.

Upcoming: Districts at Coopersville.

14 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (D3, 11-2)

Previous ranking: 15

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at Erie Mason, vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford on March 24.

15 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy (D2, 14-2)

Previous ranking: 16

How they fared: Beat Parma Western, 55-43; beat Mt. Clemens, 62-23; beat Detroit Edison (Black), 56-41.

Upcoming: Districts at East English Village

16 East Kentwood (D1, 11-3, 11-3 OK Red)

Previous ranking: 12

How they fared: Lost to Jenison, 44-43; beat Grand Haven, 64-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, flushing boys basketball, vs. Thornapple Kellogg on March 22.

17 Byron (D3, 15-0, flushing boys basketball, 6-0 MMAC)

Previous ranking: 17

How they fared: Beat Chesaning, 58-14; beat HM Michigan Center, 54-49; beat Montrose, 70-35.

Upcoming: Districts at Laingsburg.

18 Frankenmuth (D2, 15-1, 14-0 TVC-8)

Previous ranking: 18

How they fared: Beat Alma, 55-30; beat Bridgeport, 59-45.

Upcoming: Districts at Flushing boys basketball Kalamazoo Central (D1, 11-1, 6-0 SMAC)

Previous ranking: 19

How they fared: DNP

Upcoming: Districts at St. Joseph, vs. Portage Northern on March 25

20 Byron Center (D1, flushing boys basketball, 12-2, 6-0 OK White)

Previous ranking: 20

How they fared: Beat Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 65-42.

Upcoming: Districts at Wyoming.

21 Farmington Hills Mercy (D1,12-3, 4-1 CHSL Central)

Previous ranking: 22

How they fared: Beat Warren Regina, flushing boys basketball, 50-19; beat No. 21 Birmingham Marian, 43-39.

Upcoming: Districts at Novi, flushing boys basketball, vs. Novi on March 24

22 Grosse Pointe South (D1, 13-3, 8-2 MAC Red)

Previous ranking: 23

How they fared: Beat Sterling Heights Stevenson, 63-22; beat Utica, 58-25

Upcoming: Districts at Hamtramck, flushing boys basketball, vs. Warren Woods Tower on March 24

23 L’Anse Creuse North (15-0, 10-0 MAC White)

Previous ranking: 24

How they fared: Beat Macomb Dakota, 60-49; beat No. 25 Grosse Pointe North, 47-32.

Upcoming: Districts at Macomb Dakota.

24 Flushing (13-2, 9-0 FML Stripes)

Previous ranking: HM

How they fared: Beat Fenton, 52-15; beat Corunna, flushing boys basketball, 38-26.

Upcoming: Districts at Flushing, vs, flushing boys basketball. Swartz Creek on March 24.

25 Birmingham Marian (D1, 10-5, 5-0 CHSL Central)

Previous ranking: 21

How they fared: Beat Macomb Lutheran North, 56-17; lost to No. 22 Farmington Hills Mercy, 43-39.

Upcoming: Districts at Waterford Mott.

———

Dropped out: Flushing boys basketball. 25 Grosse Pointe North (12-3, 9-1 Flushing boys basketball Red)

———

Honorable mentions:

D1:Ann Arbor Pioneer (11-2, 11-2 SEC Red); Haslett (13-2, 10-0 CAAC Red); Brighton (13-3, flushing boys basketball, 11-3 KLAA West); Port Huron (D1, flushing boys basketball, 10-4, 7-3 MAC Red); Detroit Cass Tech (10-2, 6-0 PSL East); Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (13-1,6-1 OAA White); Battle Creek Lakeview (11-1, 5-1 SMAC-East); Midland (11-2, flushing boys basketball, 9-2 SVL)

D2/3/4:Portland (D2, 13-2, 6-0 CAAC White); Bay City John Glenn (D2, flushing boys basketball, 13-2, 10-2 TVC-8); Buchanan (D2, 11-0, flushing boys basketball, 6-0 BCS Red); Cadillac (D2, 12-1, flushing boys basketball, 8-1 BNC); Montague (D2, flushing boys basketball, 15-0, 14-0 West Michigan); Chelsea (D2, flushing boys basketball, 11-2, 8-0 SEC White); Parma Western (D2, 13-4, 13-0 Interstate 8); Newaygo (D2, 15-1, 14-0 CSAA Gold); Standish-Sterling (D2, 14-4, flushing boys basketball, 9-0 TVC-10); Lake Fenton (D2, flushing boys basketball, 11-1, 9-1 FML-Stars); Sault Ste. Marie (D2, 12-1, 7-0 Straits Area)  Carney-Nadeau (D4, 17-0); Hillsdale Academy (D4, 12-1, flushing boys basketball, 8-0 SCAA East); Saginaw Nouvel (D4, flushing boys basketball, 14-1, 8-1 TVC-10); Kingston (D4, 12-1, flushing boys basketball, 8-0 NCTL-Stars); Fowler (D4, 9-4, flushing boys basketball CMAC); Plymouth Christian (D4, 10-3, 8-1 MIAC Blue); Athens (D4, 14-1, flushing boys basketball, 8-0 SCAA West); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (D4, 8-3, 3-0 Flushing boys basketball Intersectional 1); Bellaire (D4, flushing boys basketball, 12-3, 7-1 Ski Valley); Gaylord St. Mary (D4, 11-3, 7-1 Ski Valley)

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Flushing boys basketball - more than

Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

Upload your resume - Let employers find you

Sort by: relevance - date

Page 1 of 43 jobs

Sports and fitness coach for 2-7 year olds

Super Stars Tennis

New York, NY

Responsive employer

Urgently hiring

2021-2022 Basketball Coaching Positions

Avenues: The World School4.0

New York, NY

Girls Basketball Coach Head & Assistant Coach

iLearn Schools (Bergen/Passaic/Paterson/Hudson...

Paterson, NJ 07501

2021-2022 Weekend Basketball Coach

Youth Basketball Coach

Pro Skills Basketball

New York, NY

After-School High School Boy Basketball Assistant Coach

Harlem Children's Zone3.5

New York, NY 10035 +3 locations

Youth Development Basketball Coach

PeacePlayers International

Brooklyn, NY

Basketball Coach

J leagues

Brooklyn, NY 11229

SNL Basketball Coach -- Gerry Clubhouse -- Fall

Boys Club of NY4.1

New York, NY 10029

new

Head Coach or Phys Ed Teachers for Summer 2022 Sports Progra...

FAST Athletic Skills

Port Washington, NY 11050

Middle School Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

Simply Sports

New York, NY

Varsity Basketball Coach - Temporary

The Children's Village3.3

Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522+3 locations

Coach

Ethical Culture Fieldston School4.4

New York, NY 10023

Sports Coach - The Field House

Be the first to see new Basketball Coach jobs in Flushing, NY

By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms. You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Boys Basketball

Flushing Raiders

5039 Deland RdFlushing,MI48433Map It

2017-2018 Record

Overall
3-2
Conference
3-0
  • 12/05 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    34

    Hartland

    45
  • 12/08 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Holly

    34

    Flushing

    44
  • 12/12 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Flint Kearsley

  • 12/15 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Clio

  • 12/19 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Owosso

    Flushing

  • 12/21 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Powers Catholic

    Flushing

  • 01/05 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Linden

    Flushing

  • 01/09 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Lapeer

  • 01/12 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Ortonville-Brandon

  • 01/16 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Fenton

    Flushing

  • 01/19 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    12 20 17 17 66

    Swartz Creek

    16 19 14 13 62
  • 01/23 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint Kearsley

    Flushing

  • 01/26 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    12 6 12 19 49

    Holly

    9 11 13 11 44
  • 01/30 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Owosso

  • 02/02 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Clio

    Flushing

  • 02/09 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Linden

  • 02/13 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Fenton

  • 02/16 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Ortonville-Brandon

    Flushing

  • 02/21 - 7:00 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flint

    Flushing

  • 02/23 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Total

    Flushing

    Swartz Creek

  • 03/07 - 7:30 PM Boys BasketballTeam1234Final

    Flushing

    5 12 13 11 41

    Flint Carman-Ainsworth

    13 18 18 19 68

See More Scores & Schedules »

Latest News

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Tue, 12/7

Time TBA

Brighton Mascot
W57-53Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/10

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
W65-38Box Score

Recap

Tue, 12/14

7:00pm

Brandon Mascot
W65-51Box Score

Recap

Fri, 12/17

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
L24-23Box Score

Recap

Tue, 1/4

7:00pm

Clio Mascot
W51-26Box Score

Recap

Fri, 1/7

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 1/11

7:00pm

Corunna Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/14

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/21

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview

Tue, 1/25

7:00pm

Lake Fenton Mascot
Preview

Fri, 1/28

7:00pm

Kearsley Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/1

7:00pm

Owosso Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/4

7:00pm

Linden Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/11

7:00pm

Holly Mascot
Preview

Tue, 2/15

7:00pm

Dow Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/18

7:00pm

Swartz Creek Mascot
Preview

Fri, 2/25

7:00pm

Fenton Mascot
Preview
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
 Adrian Lenawee Christian (D3,11-3); Maple City Glen Lake (D3, 15-0, 12-0 NW); McBain (D3, 12-0, 4-0 Highland); Menominee (D3, 11-0, 7-0 GNUP); Kalamazoo Hackett (D3, 13-0, 11-0 SAC Valley); Lake City (D3, 11-1, 7-0 Highland); Elk Rapids (D3, 14-1, 13-0 LMC); Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (D3, 11-1, 8-1 MIAC Blue); Reese (12-1, 11-0 GTC-West); Calumet (15-0, 8-0 WestPAC)  Carney-Nadeau (D4, 17-0); Hillsdale Academy (D4, 12-1, 8-0 SCAA East); Saginaw Nouvel (D4, 14-1, 8-1 TVC-10); Kingston (D4, 12-1, 8-0 NCTL-Stars); Fowler (D4, 9-4, 7-0 CMAC); Plymouth Christian (D4, 10-3, 8-1 MIAC Blue); Athens (D4, 14-1, 8-0 SCAA West); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (D4, 8-3, 3-0 CHSL Intersectional 1); Bellaire (D4, 12-3, 7-1 Ski Valley); Gaylord St. Mary (D4, 11-3, 7-1 Ski Valley)

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

watch the video

DON’T MESS WITH JADEN NEWMAN!! Things Get HEATED in Her Return to Basketball!

0 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *