District 7 swimming results

district 7 swimming results

Results from the 2021 Dover Swimming Invitational, conducted on December 4, 2021 in Dover, OH, are now available. December 7, 2021. Northeast Classic: Meet. 2021 CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION; PAST CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS All Head Swimming & Diving Coaches are required to attend the online rules clinic (November 1. PIAA swimming and diving information such as news, announcements, season schedule, documents, and travel 2017-18 Swimming Bulletin I, 11/7/2017.

District 7 swimming results - are mistaken

8, 2022 in Medina, OH and Cleveland, OH, is now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Brave Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Brave Invitational, conducted today in Oxford, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Jim Stacy Memorial Results
Results from the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Championships, conducted today in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Viking Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, conducted today in Cleveland, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Results
Results from the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, conducted today in Bowling Green, OH and Fremont, OH, are now available.
Candy Cane Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Candy Cane Invitational, conducted today in Cincinnati, OH, are now available.
Butler Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, conducted today in Dayton, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Prelim Results
Results from the prelim sessions of the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, conducted this morning at Bowling Green State University and Fremont High School, are now available.
Butler Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Dayton, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Updating District Honor Rolls
The primary source for compiling District honor rolls are meet results - large invitational/championship meet results posted on swimmeet.com and meet results, typically dual/tri/quad meets, submitted by coaches.

Using actual meet results allows for extracting times from ALL schools participating in a particular meet ensuring more comprehensive and inclusive District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings.

Coaches are encouraged to send the results of ALL dual/tri/quad meets to their respective district tabulators. Meet results need to be either a 1, 2 or 3 column PDF results report generated from Meet Manager or a Meet Manager backup file containing the results.

District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings will be updated every Monday through out the season.

Please send questions/concerns to Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com.

Jim Stacy Memorial Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Championships, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Wildcat Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, conducted on December 11, 2021 in Napoleon, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, scheduled for December 17-18, 2021 in Bowling Green, OH, are now available.
North Ohio Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, conducted yesterday in Lakewood, OH, are now available.
Christmas Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, conducted today in Canton, OH, are now available,
Viking Invitational Psych Sheets
Entry psych sheets for the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Best of the West Results
Results from the 2021 Best of the West, conducted on December 8, 2021 in Cincinnati, OH, are now available.
Christmas Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, scheduled for tomorrow in Canton, OH, are now available,
Wildcat Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 Napoleon, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Dover Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Dover Swimming Invitational, conducted on December 4, 2021 in Dover, OH, are now available.
Northeast Classic
Meet information for the 2022 Northeast Classic Swimming & Diving Invitational, scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Akron, OH (prelims) and Canton, OH (prelims/finals), is now available.
North Ohio Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Lakewood, OH, are now available.
Bluffton Holiday Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Bluffton Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 28, 2021 in Lima, OH, is now available./dd>
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Northeast District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Northeast District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Cary Seidman at cseidman@earthlink.net with corrections/additions to the Northeast District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Northwest District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Northwest District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Northwest District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Southwest District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Southwest District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Gary Tameris (Division I) at gary.tameris@gmail.com and Dave Dumond (Division II) at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Southwest District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Chardon Hilltopper Results
Results from the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Invitational, conducted yesterday in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Mason Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Mason High School Swimming Invitational, conducted today in Mason, OH, are now available.
Friendly House Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Friendly House Invitational, conducted today in Mansfield, OH, are now available.
Roosenberg Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, conducted today in Athens, OH, are now available.
Friendly House Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for 2021 Friendly House Invitational, scheduled for tomorrow in Mansfield, OH, are now available.
Roosenberg Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Athens, OH, are now available.
Hilltopper Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Napoleon Wildcat Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Napoleon, OH, is now available.
Mason Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Mason High School Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mason, OH, are now available.
Good Luck Swimmers, Divers & Coaches
With competition officially starting tomorrow, swimmeet.com wishes all Ohio high school swimmers, divers and coaches a successful 2021-2022 campaign. Here's to everyone achieving their respective goals this season!

As a reminder, coaches are encouraged to submit dual meet results from the 2021-2022 season to their respective District tabulators for inclusion in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings.

Good luck to everyone!

Butler Holiday Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Dayton, OH, is now available.
Southwest Ohio Classic
Meet information for the 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic, scheduled for January 15-16, 2022 in Cincinnati, OH, is now avaialble.
District Honor Rolls & Ohio Top 24
Continuing the practice begun last season, coaches to encouraged to submit results from all dual meets to swimmeet.com so that those results can be included in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings posted on swimmeet.com.

Please submit results (i.e. 1 or 2 column PDF results report generated by Meet Manager) from dual meets conducted in the Northeast District to Cary Seidman (cseidman@earthlink.net) and results from dual meets conducted in the Central/East/Southeast, Northwest and Southwest districts to Dave Dumond (ddumond@swimmeet.com) for inclusion in weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings posted on swimmeet.com.

Dual meet results, per se, will not be posted on swimmeet.com, continuing the policy of only posting results from large invitational (i.e. greater than 5 schools) and championship meets. However, all dual meet results submited thru the appropriate District tabulators will be included in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings.

District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings with be posted on swimmeet.com every Monday morning throughout the 2021-2022 season beginning Monday, December 6th.

Please send questions/concerns to Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com.

Northwest Ohio Classic
Meet information for the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, scheduled for December 17-18, 2021 in Bowling Green, OH and Fremont, OH, is now available.
Roosenberg Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Athens, OH, is now available.
North Ohio Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Lakewood, OH, is now available.
Viking Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH, is now available.
Christmas Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Canton, OH, is now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic
The 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic is scheduled for December 17-18, 2021, in Bowling Green, OH.
Amazon Associate
swimmeet.com is now an Amazon Associate - what does this mean?

As an Amazon Associate, swimmeet.com earns a commission from qualifying purchases on Amazon.com.

What are qualifying purchases?

If you enter Amazon.com by either clicking on a Amazon merchant adbanner displayed on swimmeet.com or the Amazon logo in the upper-right corner of every swimmeet.com page, a cookie is placed on your device identifying swimmeet.com as the referring source to your Amazon.com visit. This cookie lasts for 24 hours and any subsequent purchases you make on Amazon.com during this 24 hour period will earn swimmeet.com a commission.

If you'd like to financially support swimmeet.com, you're encouraged to make your Amazon purchases by entering Amazon.com thru swimmeet.com.

Your support is greatly appreciated!

Southwest Ohio Classic Scholarship
Information on the 2022 Southwest Ohio Classic Scholarship, presented as part of the 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic, is now available.
JCAF Scholarship
Application is now open for the 2022 José Cerdá Aquatic Foundation scholarship for swimming and/or water polo.

To apply, please complete the 2022 JCAF scholarship application by May 28, 2022.

Junior Varsity Championships
The 2022 W.R. Timken Jr. Junior Varsity Swimming Championships is scheduled for February 5, 2022 in Canton, OH.
Northeast Classic
The 2022 Northeast Classic Swimming & Diving Invitational is scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Akron, OH (prelims) and Canton, OH (prelims/finals).
Christmas Invitational
The 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational is scheduled for December 11, 2021, in Canton, OH.
Southwest Ohio Classic
The 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic is scheduled for January 15-16, 2022, in Cincinnati, OH.
Falcon Invitational
Meet information for the 2022 Falcon Swimming Invitational, scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Chardon Hilltopper Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Friendly House Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Friendly House Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mansfield, OH, is now available.

Note: Meet organizers are looking to add 3-4 additional schools to this year's meet. Coaches interested should e-mail Brock Spurling at lexswimanddive@gmail.com.

Ned Reeb Invitational Canceled
The 2021 Ned Reeb Memorial High School Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 10-11, 2021 in Columbus, OH, has been canceled.
Mason Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Mason High School Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mason, OH, is now available.
Viking Invitational
The 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational is scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH.
Jim Stacy Memorial Championships
Meet Information for the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Swimming Championships, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Tokyo Olympics Swimming Results
Results from the swimming competition at the Games of the XXXII Olympiad Tokyo 2020, conducted on July 24 thru August 1, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan, are now available.
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

The Diving Championships will be held on Saturday, February 26, 2022 at the Bloomsburg Middle School. Swimming Districts will be held at Williamsport Area High School on Wednesday, March 2, and Thursday, March 3, 2022. The State Swimming and Diving Championships will return to Bucknell University March 16-19, 2022.

Contact Information

Janis Arp
Cell: (570) 419-0532
janisarp11@gmail.com

Brad Smith
district4swim@gmail.com

Important Links

Past Championship Entries

2021-22 District IV Swimming Information

This year we will return to 2019-20 swimming events format, with both girl and boy swimmers competing on each day. Events on Wednesday will start with the 200 yard medley relay, the 100 yard butterfly, and conclude with the 200 yard freestyle relay. On Thursday, the events start with the 100 yard freestyle and conclude with the 400 yard freestyle relay. (We will stay with this format unless Williamsport School District would mandate that we limit the number of competitors each day).

Your swimmers must meet these time standards in a PIAA OFFICIATED MEET during the 2021-2022 season in order to compete at the district meet. Each individual event will be limited to 16 swimmers (2 heats) except for the 50 and 100 yard freestyle - 24 swimmers (3 heats). Relays will be limited to 2 heats. The second attachment is a comparison of previous years from 2018-2020 showing previous qualifying times, 1st-last place times, etc. for a reference for coaches and swimmers.

Once swimmers with automatic times are seeded in each event, the remaining slots will be filled based on the top times. The top 25/30 times per event will be listed on the District IV website. IMPORTANT - COACHES, you MUST SUBMIT your meet results within 7 DAYS of your scheduled meet. Once the date passes the results will not be included in the database.

Submitting Meet Results

  1. Send as a PDF
  2. Include any independent swimmers
  3. Home team submits results, but visiting teams could also send their results
  4. Send results to each of the 2 sites listed below:
  5. MEET RESULTS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITHIN 7 DAYS!

2021 District IV Diving Information

District Diving requirements will be the same as the 2020-2021 season.Additional information regarding the 2021-2022 District IV Swimming and Diving Championships will be sent in January.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

PIAA District Meet Results

District 1 Results

AA Boys  AA Girls

AAA Boys  AAA Girls


District 2 Results

AA Boys   AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 3 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 4 Results

No AAA Schools in this District

AA Boys AA Girls


District 6 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 7 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 8 Results

AA Boys    AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 9 Results

AA Boys    AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 10 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 11 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 12 Results

AA Boys  and  Girls

AAA Boys and Girls

District Meet Entry Information/Psych Sheets

District 1 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych

AA Girls Psych

AAA Boys Psych

AAA Girls Psych

Meet held at LaSalle University Thursday, February 27 – Friday, February 28, 2020 [timeline]


District 2 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held CYC in Wilkes Barre at 


District 3 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych(NEW)

AA Girls Psych(NEW)

AAA Boys Psych(NEW)

AAA Girls Psych(NEW)

Meet held February 28-29 atCumberland Valley High School.  Meet Timeline


District 4 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at Williamsport Area High School


District 6 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at Penn State University Natatorium February 28-29, 2020


District 7 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych

AA Girls Psych

AAA Boys Psych

AAA Girls Psych

Meet held at the University of Pittsburgh Trees Pool on
Thursday, February 27, 2020 and Friday, February 28, 2020.


District 9 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School


District 10 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA/AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at the Spire Institute, Ohio -February 28-29, 2020


District 11 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls  Psych

Meet held Parkland and Emmaus High School 

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

2021 Florida 3A Roundup: District Highlights and Region Qualifiers

2021 Florida 3A Roundup: District Highlights and Region Qualifiers

Countryside High School's Summer Cardwell was dominant at the District 8 Championships in the girls' 200 free and 100 fly. Archive photo via Mike Lewis/Ola Vista Photography

2021 FHSAA 3A District Championships

The championship series for Florida high school swimming is well underway, with 3A and 4A teams competing in their respective District Championships across the state and the Class 1A and 2A school completing their regional meets.

Class 3A will now compete in the four Region meets (Nov. 1-6) to determine the qualifiers for the State Championships. Here are the four top qualifiers for each Region meet out of the respective districts:

FHSAA CLASS 3A DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

  • District 1: Niceville girls, A Crawford Mosley boys
  • District 2: Lawton Chiles girls, Lawton Chiles boys
  • District 3: Ponte Vedra girls, Duncan U Fletcher boys
  • District 4: Lake Minneola girls, New Smyrna Beach boys
  • District 5: Land O Lakes girls, JW Mitchell boys
  • District 6: Freedom girls, Freedom boys
  • District 7: Southeast girls, Jesuit boys
  • District 8: Saint Petersburg girls, Osceola boys
  • District 9: Naples girls, Barron Collier boys
  • District 10: Martin County girls, Martin County boys
  • District 11: Saint Thomas girls, Saint Thomas boys
  • District 12: Our Lady of Lourdes girls, Belen Jesuit Prep boys

CLASS 3A DISTRICT HIGHLIGHTS

District 2 saw Lawton Chiles High School seniors Stella Watts and Lydia Hanlon pace a pair of events each among all Region 1 districts (1-3), both nearing AA-C cuts.

Watts swept the girls’ 200 free (1:52.59) and 500 free (4:58.52), while Hanlon was the fastest in the girl’s 100 back (56.33) and 100 fly (56.73).

Fleming Island’s Maryn McDade paced the girls’ 50 free (24.04) and 100 free (52.96) out of District 3 which were the fastest times in the region.

On the boys’ side, District 2 saw Gainesville’s Aidan Fuller put up a pair of notable swims in the 200 and 500 freestyle, clocking respective times of 1:41.86 and 4:35.92 to lead the field into the Region meet.

Countryside High School had some of the top swimmers out of Region 3, with junior Summer Cardwell dominating the girls’ 200 free (1:51.28) and 100 fly (55.67) at the District 8 Championships.

Fellow Countryside junior Andrew Taylor registered an AA-C cut of 4:31.78 in the boys’ 500 free, and also topped the boys’ 200 IM (1:54.32).

Port St. Lucie High senior Sarah Evans clocked an AA-C cut of 55.71 in the girls’ 100 back at District 10, and also won the 100 free (52.31) to make her the only swimmer with two top seeds heading into the Region 4 meet.

The Saint Thomas Aquinas largely dominated District 11, with male first-year Alex Mansur claiming a pair of top seeds for the Region 4 meet in the 100 free (48.45) and 200 free (1:44.22).

Sebastian River junior and NC State commit Mitchell Ledford snuck under 50 seconds in the boys’ 100 fly (49.99) at the District 10 Championships, while Mater Academy Charter senior Victor Valdez put up a pair of region-leading times from District 12 in the 200 IM (2:01.61) and 100 breast (59.85).

About James Sutherland

James Sutherland

James swam five years at Laurentian University in Sudbury, Ontario, specializing in the 200 free, back and IM. He finished up his collegiate swimming career in 2018, graduating with a bachelor's degree in economics. In 2019 he completed his graduate degree in sports journalism. Prior to going to Laurentian, James swam …

Read More »
wpDiscuzИсточник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

District XII Team Swimming Championships Results

 

2019 District XII Swim and Diving Team Championship Scores

Girls AA Team Scores                                                           Girls AAA Team Scores

1. Archbishop Wood          424 points                                  1. Archbishop Ryan            516 points

2. Lansdale Catholic          265 points                                  2. Saint Hubert's                  330 points

3. Cardinal O'Hara              247 points                                 3. Central                               229 points

4. Archbishop Carroll        228 points                                  4. Little Flower                     223 points

5. Bonner-Pendergrast      181 points                                  5. Girls High School            65 points

6. Julia R. Masterman        133 points                                  6. Northeast                         26 points

7. John W. Hallahan           74 points

8. Carver E&S                     31 points

9. Bishop McDevitt             29 points

 

Boys AA Team Scores                                                          Boys AAA Team Scores

1. Archbishop Wood           373 points                                1. LaSalle College H.S.      681 points

2. Lansdale Catholic           360 points                                2. St. Joseph Prep             421 points

3. Cardinal O'Hara               194.50 points                           3. Father Judge                 231 points

4. Bonner-Prendergast       154.50 points                           4. Roman Catholic            169 points

5. Archbishop Carroll         141 points                                5. Central                           11 points

6. Julia R. Masterman         54 points                                  5. Northeast                      11 points

7. Swenson A&T                  37 points

8. Science Leadership        9 points

9. Carver E&S                      5 points 

 

 

 

Location: Kirk Pool, LaSalle University, 1900 W. Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA. 19141.   Starting time: 5:00 p.m.

 

 

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

For: District 7 swimming results

Iphone 11 hockey case
District 7 swimming results
District 7 swimming results
District 7 swimming results
Excalibur golf company
district 7 swimming results

District XII Team Swimming Championships Results

 

2019 District XII Swim and Diving Team Championship Scores

Girls AA Team Scores                                                           Girls AAA Team Scores

1. Archbishop Wood          424 points                                  1. Archbishop Ryan            516 points

2. Lansdale Catholic          265 points                                  2. Saint Hubert's                  330 points

3. Cardinal O'Hara              247 points                                 3. Central                               229 points

4. Archbishop Carroll        228 points                                  4. Little Flower                     223 points

5. Bonner-Pendergrast      181 points                                  5. Girls High School            65 points

6. Julia R. Masterman        133 points                                  6. Northeast                         26 points

7. John W. Hallahan   district 7 swimming results       74 points

8. Carver E&S                     31 points

9. Bishop McDevitt             29 points

 

Boys AA Team Scores                                                          Boys AAA Team Scores

1. Archbishop District 7 swimming results           373 points                                1. LaSalle College H.S.      681 points

2. Lansdale Catholic           360 points                                2. St. Joseph Prep             421 points

3. Cardinal O'Hara               194.50 points                           3. Father Judge                 231 points

4. Bonner-Prendergast       154.50 points                           4. Roman Catholic   district 7 swimming results        169 points

5. Archbishop Carroll         141 points                                5. Central                           tol hockey scoreboard points

6. Julia R. Masterman         54 points                                  5. Northeast                      11 points

7. Swenson A&T                  37 points

8. Science Leadership        9 points

9. Carver E&S                      5 points 

 

 

 

Location: Kirk Pool, LaSalle University, 1900 W. Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, district 7 swimming results, PA. vibram 100 lug.   Starting time: 5:00 p.m.

 

 

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

PIAA District Meet Results

District 1 Results

AA Boys  AA Girls

AAA Boys  AAA Girls


District 2 Results

AA Boys   AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 3 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 4 Results

No AAA Schools in this District

AA Boys AA Girls


District 6 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 7 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 8 Results

AA Boys    AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 9 Results

AA Boys    AA Girls

AAA Boys    AAA Girls


District 10 District 7 swimming results BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 11 Results

AA BoysAA Girls

AAA BoysAAA Girls


District 12 Results

AA Boys  and  Girls

AAA Boys and Girls

District Meet Entry Information/Psych Sheets

District 1 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych

AA Girls Psych

AAA Boys Psych

AAA Girls Psych

Meet held at LaSalle University Thursday, February 27 – Friday, February 28, notre dame bowling bag [timeline]


District 2 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held CYC in Wilkes Barre at 


District 3 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych(NEW)

AA Girls Psych(NEW)

AAA Boys Psych(NEW)

AAA Girls Psych(NEW)

Meet held February 28-29 atCumberland Valley High School.  Meet Timeline


District 4 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at Williamsport Area High School


District 6 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at Penn State University Natatorium February 28-29, 2020


District 7 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys Psych

AA Girls Psych

AAA Boys Psych

AAA Girls Psych

Meet held at the University of Pittsburgh Trees Pool on
Thursday, February 27, 2020 and Friday, February 28, district 7 swimming results 9 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School


District 10 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA/AA Boys and Girls Psych

Meet held at the Spire Institute, Ohio -February 28-29, 2020


District 11 Entry Information/Qualifying Times

AA Boys and Girls Psych

AAA Boys and Girls  Psych

Meet held Parkland and Emmaus High School 

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Ohio

High School Swimming & Diving

Power Points 100
An update to the season's first edition of the Power Points 100 is now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northeast District 7 swimming results Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the District 7 swimming results District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest Ohio Classic Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic, scheduled for January 15-16, 2022 in Cincinnati, OH, are now available.
Worthington Sprints Invitational Results
Results from the 2022 Worthington Sprints Invitational, conducted today in Worthington, OH, are now available.
OCC Central Division Championships
Meet information for the 2022 OCC Central Division Swimming & Diving Championships, scheduled for January 29, 2022 in Columbus, OH, is now available.
Upper Arlington Invitational Championships
Meet information for the 2022 Upper Arlington Invitational Championships, scheduled for Fenruary 5, 2022 in Columbus, OH, is now available.
Princeton Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2022 Princeton High School Swimming Invitational, scheduled for January 8, 2022 in Cincinnati, OH, are now available.
Subway Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2022 Oak Harbor Subway Swimming & Diving Invitational, scheduled for January 7-8, 2022 in Oak Harbor, OH, are now available.
Suburban League Championships Postponed
The 2022 Suburban League Swimming & Diving Championships, scheduled for January 8, 2022 in Akron, district 7 swimming results, OH, has been postponed.
Jim Matson JV Invitational
Meet information for the 2022 Jim Matson Junior Varsity Swim & Dive Invitational, scheduled for February 5, 2022 in Centerville, OH, is now available.
Power Points 100
The season's first edition of the Power Points 100 is now available.

Power Points 100 is a listing of the top 100 most versatile swimmers in Ohio based on NISCA power point tables for girls and boys.

Power Points 100 will be updated whenever there are updates to the district honor rolls - typically every Monday and Thursday.

Power Points 100 rewards swimmers who perform well in all eight individual swimming events.

In order for the Power Points 100 to be as comprehensive as possible, it's important that coaches and meet directors submit all meet results to swimmeet.com.

swimmeet.com will award a Most Versatile Swimmer trophy to the top swimmer in the girls Power Points 100 and boys District 7 swimming results Points 100 at the end of the 2021-2022 season.

Send any questions/concerns to Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com.

Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's bangladesh vs nepal football live streaming of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Stampede Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Cloverleaf Stampede Invitational, conducted today in Wooster, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Bluffton Holiday Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Bluffton Holiday Invitational, conducted today in Lima, OH, are now available.
Junior Varsity Championships
Meet information for the 2022 W.R. Timken Jr. Junior Varsity Swimming Championships, scheduled for February 5, 2022 in Canton, OH, is now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Moeller Invitational
Meet information for the 2022 Moeller Invitational, scheduled for January 8, 2022 in Cincinnati, OH, is now available.
Oak Harbor Subway Invitational
Meet information for the 2022 Oak Harbor Subway Swimming & Diving Invitational, scheduled for Pole dance outfit 7-8, 2022 in Oak Harbor, OH, is now available.
Suburban League Championships
Meet information for the 2022 Suburban League Swimming & Diving Championships, scheduled for January 8, 2022 in Akron, OH, district 7 swimming results, is now available.
Bluffton Holiday Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Bluffton Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 28, district 7 swimming results, 2021 in Lima, OH, are now available.
Greater Cleveland Conference Championships
Meet konday golf swing for the 2022 Greater Cleveland Conference Swimming & Diving Championships, district 7 swimming results for January 6 8, 2022 in Medina, OH and Cleveland, OH, is now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's spine payroll demo of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Brave Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Brave Invitational, conducted today in Oxford, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition baseball rubber backstop the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Jim Stacy Memorial Results
Results from the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Championships, conducted today jelly belly sport beans berry Geneva, OH, are now available.
Viking Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, conducted today in Cleveland, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Results
Results from the 2021 Northwest District 7 swimming results Classic, conducted today in Bowling Green, OH and Fremont, OH, are now available.
Candy Cane Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Candy Cane Invitational, conducted today in Cincinnati, OH, are now available.
Butler Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, conducted today in Dayton, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Prelim Results
Results from the prelim sessions of the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, conducted this morning at Bowling Green State University and Fremont High School, district 7 swimming results, are now available.
Butler Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Dayton, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest Tw 2013 golf shoes Honor Roll
An update to this week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Updating District Honor Rolls
The primary source for compiling District honor rolls are meet results - large invitational/championship meet results posted on swimmeet.com and meet results, typically dual/tri/quad meets, submitted by coaches, district 7 swimming results.

Using actual meet results allows for extracting times from ALL schools participating in a particular meet ensuring more comprehensive and inclusive District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings.

Coaches are encouraged to send the results of ALL dual/tri/quad meets to their respective district tabulators. Meet results need to be either a 1, 2 or 3 column PDF results report generated from Meet Manager or a Meet Manager backup file containing the results.

District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings will be updated every Monday through out the season.

Please send questions/concerns to Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com.

Jim Stacy Memorial Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Championships, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
This week's edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Wildcat Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, conducted on December 11, 2021 in Napoleon, OH, are now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic, scheduled for December 17-18, 2021 in Bowling Green, OH, district 7 swimming results, are now available.
North Ohio Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, conducted yesterday in Lakewood, OH, are now available.
Christmas Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, conducted today in Canton, OH, are now available,
Viking Invitational Psych Sheets
Entry psych sheets for the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Best of the West Results
Results from the 2021 Best of the West, conducted on December 8, 2021 in Cincinnati, district 7 swimming results, OH, are now available.
Christmas Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, scheduled for tomorrow in Canton, OH, are now available,
Wildcat Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 Napoleon, OH, are now available.
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northeast District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.
Northwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Southwest District Honor Roll
An update to the season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.
Dover Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Dover Swimming Invitational, conducted on December 4, 2021 in Dover, OH, are now available.
Northeast Classic
Meet information for the 2022 Northeast Classic Swimming & Diving Invitational, scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Akron, OH (prelims) and Canton, OH (prelims/finals), is now available.
North Ohio Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Lakewood, OH, are now available.
Bluffton Holiday Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Bluffton Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 28, district 7 swimming results, 2021 in Lima, OH, is now available./dd>
Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Ohio Top 24 Honor Roll is now available.
Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Central/East/Southeast District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Northeast District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Northeast District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Northeast District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Cary Seidman at cseidman@earthlink.net with corrections/additions to the Northeast District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Northwest District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Northwest District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Northwest District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Northwest District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Southwest District Honor Roll
The season's first edition of the Southwest District Honor Roll is now available.

Note: Times from meets posted on swimmeet.com are automatically included in the compilation of the Southwest District Honor Roll.

Please e-mail Gary Tameris (Division I) at gary.tameris@gmail.com and Dave Dumond (Division II) at ddumond@swimmeet.com with corrections/additions to the Southwest District Honor Roll from meets NOT posted on swimmeet.com.

Chardon Hilltopper Results
Results from the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Invitational, conducted yesterday in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Mason Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Mason High School Swimming Invitational, conducted today in Mason, OH, are now available.
Friendly House Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Friendly House Invitational, conducted today in Mansfield, OH, are now available.
Roosenberg Invitational Results
Results from the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, conducted today in Athens, OH, are now available.
Friendly House Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for 2021 Friendly House Invitational, district 7 swimming results, scheduled for tomorrow in Mansfield, OH, are now available.
Roosenberg Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Athens, OH, are now available.
Hilltopper Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Geneva, OH, are now available.
Napoleon Wildcat Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Napoleon Wildcat Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Napoleon, Spine date seed, is now district 7 swimming results Invitational Psych Sheets
Psych sheets for the 2021 Mason High School Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mason, OH, are now available.
Good Luck Swimmers, district 7 swimming results, Divers & Coaches
With competition officially starting tomorrow, swimmeet.com wishes all Ohio high school swimmers, divers and coaches a successful 2021-2022 campaign. Here's to everyone achieving their respective goals this season! starfish swimming levels As a reminder, coaches are encouraged to submit dual meet results from the 2021-2022 season to their respective District tabulators for inclusion in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings.

Good luck to everyone!

Butler Holiday Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Butler Holiday Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Dayton, OH, is now available.
Southwest Ohio Classic
Meet information for the 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic, scheduled for January 15-16, 2022 in Cincinnati, OH, is now avaialble.
District Honor Rolls & Ohio Top 24
Continuing the practice begun last season, coaches to encouraged to submit results from all dual meets to swimmeet.com so that those results can be included in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings posted on swimmeet.com.

Please submit results (i.e. 1 or 2 column PDF results report generated by Meet Manager) from dual meets conducted in the Northeast District to Cary Seidman (cseidman@earthlink.net) and results from dual meets conducted in the Central/East/Southeast, Northwest and Southwest districts to Dave Dumond (ddumond@swimmeet.com) for inclusion in weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings posted on swimmeet.com.

Dual meet results, per se, will not be posted on swimmeet.com, continuing the policy of only posting results from large invitational (i.e. greater than 5 schools) and championship meets. However, all dual meet results submited thru the appropriate District tabulators nike alpha pro low td football cleats be included in the weekly District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings, district 7 swimming results.

District honor rolls and Ohio Top 24 rankings with be posted on swimmeet.com every Monday morning throughout the 2021-2022 season beginning Monday, December 6th.

Please district 7 swimming results questions/concerns to Dave Dumond at ddumond@swimmeet.com.

Northwest Ohio Classic
Meet information for the 2021 Northwest Ohio District 7 swimming results, scheduled for December 17-18, 2021 in Bowling Green, OH and Fremont, OH, is now available.
Roosenberg Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Roosenberg Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Athens, OH, is now available.
North Ohio Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 North Ohio 7th & 8th Grade Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Lakewood, OH, district 7 swimming results, is now available.
Viking Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH, is now available.
Christmas Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational, scheduled for December 11, 2021 in Canton, OH, is now available.
Northwest Ohio Classic
The 2021 Northwest Ohio Classic is scheduled for December 17-18, 2021, in Bowling Green, OH.
Amazon Associate
swimmeet.com is now an Amazon Associate - what does this mean?

As an Amazon Associate, swimmeet.com earns a commission from qualifying purchases on Amazon.com.

What are qualifying purchases?

If you enter Amazon.com by either clicking on a Amazon merchant adbanner displayed on swimmeet.com or the Amazon logo in the upper-right corner of every swimmeet.com page, a cookie is placed on your device identifying swimmeet.com as the referring source to your Amazon.com visit. This cookie lasts for 24 district 7 swimming results and any subsequent purchases you make on Amazon.com during this 24 hour period will earn swimmeet.com a commission.

If you'd like to financially support swimmeet.com, you're encouraged to make your Amazon purchases by entering Amazon.com thru swimmeet.com.

Your support is greatly appreciated!

Southwest Ohio Classic Scholarship
Information on the 2022 Southwest Ohio Classic Scholarship, presented as part of the 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic, is now available.
JCAF Scholarship
Application is now open for the 2022 José Cerdá Aquatic Foundation scholarship for swimming and/or water polo.

To apply, please complete the 2022 JCAF scholarship application by May 28, 2022.

Junior Varsity Championships
The 2022 W.R. Timken Jr. Junior Varsity Swimming Championships is scheduled for February 5, 2022 in Canton, OH.
Northeast Classic
The 2022 Northeast Classic Swimming & Diving Invitational is scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Akron, OH (prelims) and Canton, OH (prelims/finals).
Christmas Invitational
The 2021 Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational is scheduled for December 11, 2021, in Canton, OH.
Southwest Ohio Classic
The 2022 Southwest Ohio High School Swimming & Diving Classic is scheduled for January 15-16, 2022, in Cincinnati, OH.
Falcon Invitational
Meet information for the 2022 Falcon Swimming Invitational, scheduled for January 15, 2022 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Chardon Hilltopper Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Chardon Hilltopper Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Friendly House Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Friendly House Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mansfield, OH, is now available.

Note: Meet organizers are looking to add 3-4 additional schools to this year's meet. Coaches interested should e-mail Brock Spurling at lexswimanddive@gmail.com.

Ned Reeb Invitational Canceled
The 2021 Ned Reeb Memorial High School Swimming Invitational, scheduled for December 10-11, 2021 in Columbus, OH, has been canceled.
Mason Invitational
Meet information for the 2021 Mason High School Invitational, scheduled for December 4, 2021 in Mason, OH, district 7 swimming results, is now available.
Viking Invitational
The 2021 Viking Swimming Invitational is scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Cleveland, OH.
Jim Stacy Memorial Championships
Meet Information for the 2021 Jim Stacy Memorial HS Winter Swimming Championships, scheduled for December 18, 2021 in Geneva, OH, is now available.
Tokyo Olympics Swimming Results
Results from the swimming competition at the Games of the XXXII Olympiad Tokyo 2020, conducted on July 24 thru August 1, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan, are now available.
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

2021 Florida 3A Roundup: District Highlights and Region Qualifiers

2021 Florida 3A Roundup: District Highlights and Region Qualifiers

Countryside High School's Summer Cardwell was dominant at the District 8 Championships in the girls' 200 free and 100 fly. Archive photo via Mike Lewis/Ola Vista Photography

2021 FHSAA 3A District Championships

The championship series for Florida high school swimming is well underway, with 3A and 4A teams competing in their respective District Championships across the state and the Class 1A and 2A school completing their regional meets.

Class 3A will now compete in the four Region meets (Nov. 1-6) to determine the qualifiers for the State Championships. Here are the four top qualifiers for each Region meet out of the respective districts:

FHSAA CLASS 3A DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

  • District 1: Niceville girls, A Crawford Mosley boys
  • District 2: Lawton Chiles girls, Lawton Chiles boys
  • District 3: Ponte Vedra girls, Duncan U Fletcher boys
  • District 4: Lake Minneola girls, New Smyrna Beach boys
  • District 5: Land O Lakes girls, JW Mitchell boys
  • District 6: Freedom girls, Freedom boys
  • District 7: Southeast geneva baseball association, Jesuit boys
  • District 8: Saint Petersburg girls, Osceola boys
  • District 9: Naples girls, Barron Collier boys
  • District 10: Martin County girls, Martin County boys
  • District 11: Saint Thomas girls, Saint Thomas boys
  • District 12: Our Lady of Lourdes girls, Belen Jesuit Prep boys

CLASS 3A DISTRICT HIGHLIGHTS

District 2 saw Lawton Chiles High School seniors Stella Watts and Lydia Hanlon pace a pair of events each among all Region 1 districts (1-3), both nearing AA-C cuts.

Watts swept the girls’ 200 free (1:52.59) and 500 free (4:58.52), while Hanlon was the fastest in the girl’s 100 back (56.33) and 100 fly (56.73).

Fleming Island’s Maryn McDade paced the girls’ 50 free (24.04) and 100 free (52.96) district 7 swimming results of District 3 which were the fastest times in the region.

On the boys’ side, District 2 saw Gainesville’s Aidan Fuller put up a pair of notable swims in the 200 and 500 freestyle, clocking respective times of 1:41.86 and 4:35.92 to lead the field into the Region meet.

Countryside High School had some of the top swimmers out of Region 3, with junior Summer Cardwell dominating the girls’ 200 free (1:51.28) and 100 fly (55.67) at the District 8 Championships.

Fellow Countryside junior Andrew Taylor registered an AA-C cut of 4:31.78 in the boys’ 500 free, and also topped the boys’ 200 IM (1:54.32).

Port St, district 7 swimming results. Lucie High senior Sarah Evans clocked an AA-C cut of 55.71 in the girls’ 100 back at District 10, and also won the 100 free (52.31) to make her the only swimmer with two top seeds heading into the Region 4 meet.

The Saint Thomas Aquinas largely dominated District 11, district 7 swimming results, with male first-year Alex Mansur claiming a pair of top seeds for the Region 4 meet in the 100 free (48.45) and 200 free (1:44.22).

Sebastian River junior and NC State commit Mitchell Ledford snuck under 50 seconds district 7 swimming results the boys’ 100 fly (49.99) at the District 10 Championships, while Mater Academy Charter senior Victor Valdez put up a pair of region-leading times from District 12 in the 200 IM (2:01.61) and 100 breast (59.85).

About James Sutherland

James Sutherland

James swam five years at Laurentian University in Sudbury, Ontario, specializing in the 200 free, back and IM. He finished up his collegiate swimming career in 2018, graduating with a bachelor's degree in economics. In 2019 he completed his graduate degree in sports journalism. Prior to going to Laurentian, James swam …

Read More »
wpDiscuzИсточник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

The Diving Championships will be held on Saturday, February 26, 2022 at the Bloomsburg Middle School. Swimming Districts will be held at Williamsport Area High School on Wednesday, district 7 swimming results, March 2, and Thursday, March 3, 2022. The State Swimming and Diving Championships will return to Bucknell University March 16-19, 2022.

Contact Information

Janis Arp
Cell: (570) 419-0532
janisarp11@gmail.com

Brad Smith
district4swim@gmail.com

Important Links

Past Championship Entries

2021-22 District IV Swimming Information

This year we will return to 2019-20 swimming events format, with both girl and boy swimmers competing on each day, district 7 swimming results. Events on Wednesday will start with the 200 yard medley relay, the 100 yard butterfly, and conclude with the 200 yard freestyle relay. On Thursday, the events start with the 100 yard freestyle and conclude with the 400 yard freestyle relay. (We will stay with this format unless Williamsport School District would mandate that we limit the number of competitors each day).

Your swimmers must meet these time standards in a PIAA OFFICIATED MEET during the 2021-2022 season in order to compete at the district meet. Each individual event will be limited to 16 swimmers (2 heats) except for the bob long paintball and 100 yard freestyle - 24 swimmers (3 heats). Relays will be limited to 2 district 7 swimming results. The second attachment is a comparison of previous years from 2018-2020 showing previous qualifying times, 1st-last place times, etc. for a reference for coaches and swimmers.

Once swimmers with automatic times are seeded in each event, the remaining slots will be filled based on the top times. The top 25/30 times per event will be listed on the District IV website. IMPORTANT - COACHES, you MUST SUBMIT your meet results within 7 DAYS of your scheduled meet. Once the date passes the results will not be included in the database.

Submitting Meet Results

  1. Send as a PDF
  2. Include any independent swimmers
  3. Home team submits results, but visiting teams could also send their results
  4. Send results to each of the 2 sites listed below:
  5. MEET RESULTS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITHIN 7 DAYS!

2021 District IV Diving Information

District Diving requirements will be the same as the 2020-2021 season.Additional information regarding the 2021-2022 District IV Swimming and Diving Championships will be sent in January.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

0 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *