Kaynor tech football

kaynor tech football

Welcome to W.F. Kaynor Technical High School Athletics Registration. Please note that football practice begins on August 17th*. Things point in a new direction this year for head coach Trevor Jones and his Wilcox Tech football team. The Indians now co-op with Kaynor. [Outlook]. A lot of talent graduated for Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech at the skill positions. Saijon McIntosh has departed at receiver. Quinten.

Kaynor tech football - something

Wilcox/Kaynor Varsity Football Schedule Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time Note Sat., 8/28 Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  a.m.      Sat., 9/4 Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  Cancelled      Sat., 9/11 Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Sat., 9/18 Prince Tech  Home - Platt HS
[Directions]  L       Sat., 9/25 ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
[Directions]  L       Sat., 10/2 O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
[Directions]  L       Sat., 10/16 Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Fri., 10/22 Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
[Directions]  L       Sat., 11/6 Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Sat., 11/13 Thames River  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Fri., 11/19 Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
[Directions]  L       Wed., 11/24 VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
[Directions]  W      
Источник: [casinoextra.fr]
CTC Master Varsity Football ScheduleDateSportTeamsFacilityTimeWed., 8/25V FootballPrince Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field p.m.Wed., 8/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track p.m.Fri., 8/27V FootballThames River @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track p.m.Sat., 8/28V FootballCheney Tech @ Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)Gilbert School-Football Field a.m.Sat., 8/28V FootballPrince Tech @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school) a.m.Sat., 8/28V FootballLewis Mills @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field a.m.Sat., 8/28V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ ATI, Amity, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley a.m.Sat., 8/28V FootballAmity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley a.m.Thu., 9/2V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) p.m.Thu., 9/2V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.)Cheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Thu., 9/2V FootballWoodland @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-football field p.m.Fri., 9/3V FootballSMSA Coop @ Prince Tech (Scrim.)Annie Fisher Turf Field p.m.Fri., 9/3V FootballWolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley p.m.Fri., 9/3V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field p.m.Fri., 9/3V FootballThames River @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf) p.m.Sat., 9/4V FootballPlatt Tech @ Hopkins School (Scrim.)Hopkins School-Stadium a.m.Sat., 9/4V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field a.m.Fri., 9/10V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Fri., 9/10V FootballNorthwest United @ Platt TechForan Turf Field p.m.Sat., 9/11V FootballVG Techs @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field a.m.Sat., 9/11V FootballThames River @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex a.m.Sat., 9/11V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field p.m.Fri., 9/17V FootballO'Brien Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1 p.m.Fri., 9/17V FootballCheney Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field p.m.Sat., 9/18V FootballPrince Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorPlatt High School p.m.Sat., 9/18V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley p.m.Sat., 9/18V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex p.m.Sat., 9/25V FootballThames River @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field a.m.Sat., 9/25V FootballCheney Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex a.m.Sat., 9/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) p.m.Sat., 9/25V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley p.m.Fri., 10/1V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Prince TechCheney Tech p.m.Sat., 10/2V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex a.m.Sat., 10/2V FootballVG Techs @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) p.m.Sat., 10/2V FootballATI @ Platt TechForan Turf Field p.m.Sat., 10/2V FootballNorthwest United @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex p.m.Thu., 10/7V FootballVG Techs @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field p.m.Sat., 10/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field a.m.Thu., 10/14V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field p.m.Fri., 10/15V FootballPlatt Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field p.m.Sat., 10/16V FootballATI @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) p.m.Sat., 10/16V FootballVG Techs @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex p.m.Sat., 10/16V FootballCheney Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field p.m.Fri., 10/22V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field p.m.Fri., 10/22V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS p.m.Fri., 10/22V FootballATI @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Sat., 10/23V FootballPrince Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex a.m.Sat., 10/23V FootballPlatt Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex p.m.Fri., 10/29V FootballPlatt Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1 p.m.Fri., 10/29V FootballThames River @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Fri., 10/29V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field p.m.Sat., 10/30V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field p.m.Sat., 10/30V FootballO'Brien Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley p.m.Fri., 11/5V FootballNorthwest United @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1 p.m.Fri., 11/5V FootballPlatt Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Sat., 11/6V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex a.m.Sat., 11/6V FootballPrince Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley p.m.Sat., 11/6V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field p.m.Fri., 11/12V FootballCheney Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field p.m.Fri., 11/12V FootballPrince Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field p.m.Sat., 11/13V FootballNorthwest United @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) p.m.Sat., 11/13V FootballThames River @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field p.m.Mon., 11/15V FootballATI @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1 p.m.Fri., 11/19V FootballVG Techs @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field p.m.Fri., 11/19V FootballPrince Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field p.m.Fri., 11/19V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Platt TechForan Turf Field p.m.Sat., 11/20V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) p.m.Sat., 11/20V FootballATI @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex p.m.Wed., 11/24V FootballThames River @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS p.m.Wed., 11/24V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1 p.m.Thu., 11/25V FootballNorthwest United @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley a.m.Thu., 11/25V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM a.m.
Источник: [casinoextra.fr]

NVL Football SACRED HEART/KAYNOR TECH preview

Josue Salazar (top, right) returns an interception for a TD in a game at Holy Cross (Screenshot / Hudl)

OL/DL Robert Guerin, WR/DB Saijon McIntosh, RB/LB Quinten Asiedu

A lot of talent graduated for Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech at the skill positions. Saijon McIntosh has departed at receiver. Quinten Asiedu at running back.

Coach Thomas Allen still thinks the Hearts have a lot there.

&#;New (running backs) who haven&#;t had opportunities to play the position due to being behind seniors will be counted on to fill the void,&#; he wrote in an email. &#;(We) graduated a lot of talent at (receiver) but have several returning players to help carry the load.&#;

Senior receiver Josue Salazar is one player on whom the Hearts will count on, as is sophomore Marques Williams.

&#;We are talented at the skill positions,&#; Allen wrote. &#;We need all those guys to have a great year in order for us to be successful.&#;

Alex Gonzalez returns at quarterback. But only a couple of starting offensive linemen return in front of him. They&#;ll need to develop quickly on both the offensive and defensive lines.

Including Saturday morning&#;s season-opener against Kennedy, the Hearts will play three of their five home games at Crosby&#;s Jimmy Lee Stadium this season. That also includes what&#;s technically a home game against Crosby on Oct. The last two are at Municipal Stadium before they meet Wilby, again at Jimmy Lee Stadium, on Thanksgiving morning.

  • Sept. 14 — KENNEDY (at Crosby)**, 11 a.m.
  • Sept. 21 — WCA (at Crosby)**, 11 a.m.
  • Sept. 28 — at Holy Cross**, 1 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 — at Torrington*, 7 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 — CROSBY (at Crosby)**, 11 a.m.
  • Oct. 25 — at Woodland*, p.m.
  • Nov. 1 — WATERTOWN*, 7 p.m.
  • Nov. 8 — at Oxford*, 6 p.m.
  • Nov. 14 — WOLCOTT*, 6 p.m.
  • Nov. 28 — at Wilby** (at Crosby), 10 a.m.
Home games in CAPS
*Conference game
**Division game
Источник: [casinoextra.fr]

Registration for the program is currently closed

You must have Javascript enabled in order to view content.

Registration Deadline 09/30/

Payment Deadline 09/30/

Welcome to W.F. Kaynor Technical High School Athletics Registration. We are excited to offer the ease of online registration.

Completion and submission of this form must be received before the student-athlete may participate in any school team-organized practice, scrimmage, or regularly scheduled game or contest.  The first day of fall practice is August 27, for boys and girls cross country, boys and girls soccer, girls volleyball and girls swimming. Please note that football practice begins on August 17th*

*Due to Covid all these dates are tentative and subject to change.

Online registration for this program is currently closed/unavailable. Please contact W.F. Kaynor Tech Athletics for further information.

Источник: [casinoextra.fr]
Kaynor Tech Athletic Events Schedule Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time Note Sat., 8/31  V Football Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]  p.m.  PM, Dismiss PM    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]  p.m.  PM, Dismiss PM    Fri., 9/6  V Football Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
[Directions]  p.m.  TBA    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W 3 - 0      Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 9/13  V Football Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
[Directions]  L       Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
[Directions]  L   TBA    Mon., 9/16  JV Football Quinebaug Valley  Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 1 - 3      Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
[Directions]  L       Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 9/19  FR Football Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  L 0 - 3      Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
[Directions]  Postponed  PM    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 9/21  V Football Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
[Directions]  L   PM    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country University  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  JV Football Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country University  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W 3 - 1      Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
[Directions]  W 3 - 0      Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
  p.m.      Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - Black Rock State Park
  p.m.      Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 0 - 3      Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 9/28  V Football ATI  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Mon., 9/30  JV Football ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  L   TBA    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
[Directions]  W 3 - 2      Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 2 - 3      Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
[Directions]  W       Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  L 3 - 2      Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 10/5  V Football O'Brien Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  W       Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W 3 - 0      Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  T       Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 0 - 3      Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
[Directions]  L       Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
[Directions]  W 3 - 2      Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park
  p.m.  PM    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Home - Wickham Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Home - Wickham Park
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 0 - 3      Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 10/17  FR Football Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
[Directions]  Cancelled  TBA    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Thu., 10/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Fri., 10/18  V Football Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
[Directions]  L   TBA    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
  T       Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 10/21  JV Football Cheney Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer Derby  Away - Ryan Field
[Directions]  T   TBA    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 0 - 3      Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
[Directions]  L       Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 1 - 3      Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer Goodwin Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
[Directions]  W       Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
[Directions]  W 3 - 1      Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
  p.m.      Sat., 10/26  V Football Northwest United  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  W       Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
  a.m.      Mon., 10/28  JV Football Northwest United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L 2 - 3      Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  W 3 - 0      Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
  p.m.      Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
  p.m.      Thu., 11/7  FR Football VG Techs  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 11/9  V Football Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
[Directions]  L   PM    Mon., 11/11  JV Football Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
  p.m.      Sat., 11/16  V Football Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
[Directions]  L   TBA    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
  p.m.      Mon., 11/18  JV Football Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
  p.m.      Thu., 11/21  FR Football Northwest United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
  p.m.      Fri., 11/22  V Football Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
  p.m.      Wed., 11/27  V Football VG Techs  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
[Directions]  L       Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
[Directions]  L       Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  p.m.  TBA    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  AM; 1 Bus    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  TBA    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
[Directions]  L       Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
[Directions]  L       Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  W       Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  W       Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
[Directions]  W       Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  AM; 1 Bus    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  TBA    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  L       Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving Holy Cross  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
[Directions]  L       Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
[Directions]  W       Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving Watertown  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  AM; 1 Bus    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  TBA    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  W       Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
[Directions]  L       Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  AM; 1 Bus    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.  TBA    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
[Directions]  L       Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
[Directions]  W       Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving Crosby/WCA  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  W       Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  p.m.  TBA    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  L       Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
[Directions]  W   PM    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Torrington
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving Crosby/WCA, Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.  PM; 1 Bus    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball Nonnewaug  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball Nonnewaug  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
[Directions]  W       Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  a.m.      Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
  a.m.      Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  L   PM    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-pool
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball Ellis Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
[Directions]  L       Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
[Directions]  p.m.      Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
  p.m.      Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
  p.m.      Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
[Directions]  L   PM    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.  PM    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  L       Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
[Directions]  p.m.      Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
  p.m.      Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
  a.m.      Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
  p.m.      Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
[Directions]  p.m.      Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball Stafford  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
[Directions]  p.m.      Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
  Cancelled      Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
  Cancelled      Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
  Cancelled      Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
  Cancelled      Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
  Cancelled      Sat., 4/4  V Baseball Wilby/Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/6  V Baseball Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/6  V Softball Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/7  V Softball Wilbur Cross  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/8  V Baseball WCA  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/8  V Softball Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
[Directions]  Cancelled  PM    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball Hillhouse/Career  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf Ellis Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/13  V Baseball Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/13  V Softball Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/15  V Baseball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/15  V Softball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
[Directions]  Cancelled  PM    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 4/17  V Baseball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 4/17  V Softball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/20  V Baseball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
[Directions]  Cancelled  PM    Mon., 4/20  V Softball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/22  V Baseball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/22  V Softball Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
  Cancelled      Fri., 4/24  V Baseball Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 4/24  V Softball Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/27  V Baseball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 4/28  V Softball O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled  PM    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 4/29  V Softball Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 5/1  V Baseball Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 5/1  V Softball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 5/4  V Baseball Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 5/4  V Softball Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 5/6  V Baseball Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 5/6  V Softball Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/7  V Baseball Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/7  V Softball Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 5/11  V Baseball Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
[Directions]  Cancelled      Mon., 5/11  V Softball Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 5/13  V Baseball Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 5/13  V Softball O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/14  V Baseball Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/14  V Softball Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
[Directions]  Cancelled      Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/19  V Baseball O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf O'Brien Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled      Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
  Cancelled      Tue., 5/19  V Softball Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
[Directions]  Cancelled      Wed., 5/20  V Softball Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
[Directions]  Cancelled      Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf Grasso Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
[Directions]  Cancelled     
Источник: [casinoextra.fr]

There&#;s now another area football team sporting head gear to try to prevent concussions.
&#;Hoping to reduce the probability of concussions, football will be wearing Guardian Caps this season,&#; read a post on the Sacred Heart athletics Twitter account.
Here&#;s what they look like:

A photo of the Guardian Caps the Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech football team
will be wearing this fall. (Photo via Sacred Heart athletics Twitter account)

What is the Guardian Cap?

It&#;s a soft shell helmet designed for impact reduction. Guardian Cap claims the soft shell reduces impact by 33 percent. When it comes to concussions, any extra protection is better, but not an incentive to be reckless. As Guardian Cap puts it on its website:

&#;WARNING:

*No helmet, practice apparatus, or helmet pad can prevent or eliminate the risk of concussions or other serious head injuries while playing sports. Researchers have not reached an agreement on how the results of impact absorption tests relate to concussions. No conclusions about a reduction of risk or severity of concussive injury should be drawn from impact absorption tests.&#;

Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech is the second local team I know of to use the Guardian Cap. St. Paul Catholic has also used Guardian Caps. If you saw a Falcon football helmet last season, it was pretty easy to notice the black padding on top of the blue St. Paul helmet. Here&#;s what I mean:

St. Paul Catholic wore the Guardian Cap last season. (Kevin Roberts photo)

It&#;s good to see that safety is taken into account in football, and seeing Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech adopt the Guardian Cap is awesome. Safety is more important than the look of a logo on a helmet.

Related

Источник: [casinoextra.fr]

watch the thematic video

Kaynor Tech Graduation 2021

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *