Omaha westside football schedule

omaha westside football schedule

2018 westside athletic club. Photography by: 8701 Pacific street, omaha ne, 68114. Westside Photojournalism 402-343-2600 - omahawac66@gmail.com. Omaha Westside High School Football Broadcast Schedule. No live or upcoming events currently scheduled 2021 NSAA Class A Football Semifinals #2. High School Football. Last updated: 4:00 PM Bellevue East, 54. Omaha South, 36 WOWT; 3501 Farnam Street; Omaha, NE 68131; (402) 346-6666.

Question can: Omaha westside football schedule

Deerfield beach high school volleyball
JUMP IN THE CADILLAC JUMPSUIT
FOOTBALL BOX NET SUPPORTS

Westside High School (Omaha)

Public school

Westside High School is the only high gazzetta dello sport 2006 of the Westside Community Schools district (also known as District 66 to local residents) of Omaha, Nebraska, United States.

Student life[edit]

Modular schedule system[edit]

Westside has used a modular schedule since 1967. Each module, or "mod" (as known colloquially among WHS students), is either a 20 or 40-minute period used for classes or independent study time in an instructional materials center (IMC). This allows freedom in scheduling as classes can be 40, 60, or 80 minutes long, as needed for one-to-one, small group, large group, and laboratory instruction. Classes are taught in a similar format to many universities; students meet a large group lecture once per week and have small group recitations throughout the week. An average student has at least one or two full open mods per day, to be used for studying, interacting with teachers, eating lunch, or socializing, omaha westside football schedule. Juniors and seniors who have met specific requirements are eligible to apply for a pass that allows them to leave the building during open mods.[2]

Supreme Court case[edit]

In 1985, Westside Senior Bridget Mergens was denied the ability to create an after-school Christian Bible club. The principal at the time rejected the idea since he said a religious club violated the First Amendment's Establishment Clause. In addition, the club lacked a school sponsor that was required when forming a club. Mergens argued that the district's decision was in violation of the federal Equal Access Act requiring that groups seeking to express messages containing “religious, political, philosophical, or other content” not be denied the ability to form clubs. The case was initially ruled in favor of the school by the District Court, being over turned in fechadura golf Court of Appeals. The Supreme Court granted Westside certiorari, following appeal.[3][4]

In 1990, Westside Community Board of Education v. Mergens was heard by the Supreme Court. In an 8–1 decision, the court said that football boot freshener the club did not study school curriculum, it was permitted under the Equal Access Act.[5][6]Supreme Court of the United States decided in favour of Mergens in Westside School District v. Mergens saying that in distinguishing between "curriculum" and "noncurriculum student groups," the Court held that since Westside permitted other noncurricular clubs, it was prohibited under the Equal Access Act from denying equal access to any after-school club based on the content of its speech. The proposed Christian club would be a noncurriculum group since no other course required students to become omaha westside football schedule members, its subject matter would not actually be taught in classes, it did not concern the school's cumulative body of courses, and its members would not receive academic credit for their participation.[7] The Court added that the Equal Access Act was constitutional because it served an overriding secular purpose by prohibiting discrimination on the basis of philosophical, political, or other types of speech. As such, the Act protected the Christian club's formation even if its members engaged in religious discussions.[8][9]

[edit]

Westside athletic teams have won the following state championships.

State championships[10]
SeasonSportNumber of championshipsYear
FallFootball41961, 1981, 1982, 2020
Tennis, boys'41976, 1977, 1981, 1983
Golf, girls'11990
WinterWrestling21976, 1977
Basketball, girls'31999, 2015, 2018
Basketball, boys'11980
Swimming, boys'231966, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971, omaha westside football schedule, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, omaha westside football schedule, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1991, 2004, 2005, 2006
Swimming, girls'131975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1995, 1996, 2012
SpringGolf, boys'51959, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1989
Track and field, boys'21967, 1975
Soccer, boys'21998, 2004
Tennis, girls'171976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1982, 1986, 1987, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2012, 2014
Baseball[11]81972, 1999, 2003, 2006, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015
Total82

Notable alumni[edit]

  • Kurt Andersen, writer[12]
  • Brad Ashford, U.S. Representative for Nebraska's 2nd congressional district (elected 2014)[13]
  • Bill Danenhauer, professional wrestler and football player/coach[14]
  • Clark Baechle, member of The Faint
  • Todd Fink, member of The Faint[15]
  • Pat Fischer, professional football player (Washington Redskins)
  • Channing Gibson, screenwriter
  • Bennett Greenspan, businessman and entrepreneur
  • Tim Halperin, musician, and Top 24 American Idol contestant (2011)
  • Nick Hexum, member of 311
  • Michael J. Hopkins, mathematician
  • Jaime King, actress and model
  • Terry Kiser, actor
  • Joseph Limprecht, United States Ambassador to Albania
  • Nick Nolte, actor - class of 1959
  • The Potash Twins, Musicians and Television Personalities [16]
  • Pete Ricketts, 40th governor of Nebraska; former Chief Operating Officer of TD Ameritrade[17]
  • Darin Ruf, professional baseball player
  • Dave Stryker, American Jazz Guitarist
  • Virginia Lamp Thomas, lawyer and consultant

References[edit]

  1. ^ abc"Westside High School". National Center for Education Statistics. Retrieved October 6, 2020.
  2. ^"Modular Schedule – Bell Schedule

    UPWARD FLAG FOOTBALL AND CHEER

    GRADES

    Both Flag Football (boys and girls) and Cheer (girls) are available for grades Kindergarten through 5th grade in the Fall 2020.  Our desire is to provide the following grade divisions: K/1st, 2nd/3rd and 4th/5th and 6th/7th.  However, registration numbers will determine the final grade division make-up.

    COST

    $100 early bird through June 22, 2021
    $120 after June 22, 2021
    No optional item charges.

    Partial Scholarships are available for those with financial need. Contact Dennis Miller at dennis.miller@wchurch.tv if you have questions or need to request a scholarship. 

    Registration is not complete until full payment is received.

    Registration cost includes:  Flag Football - jersey, wrist coach, flag belt with flags, car magnet, and an end of season dominique allen football.  Cheer - cheer top, cheer skort, poms, megaphone, hair ribbon, and end of season award. 

    Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
    LexisNexis". Community. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  3. ^Russo, Charles (2016-01-01). "'Board of Education of Westside Community Schools v. Mergens' at Twenty-Five: An Update on the Equal Access Act". Religion & Education. 43 (1).
  4. ^Morrell, Scot. "Recent Developments: Board of Education of the Westside Community Schools v. Mergens: Equal Access Act Allowing a High School Student Religious Group to Meet on School Premises during Noninstructional Time Does Not Violate the Establishment Clause". University of Baltimore Law Forum.
  5. ^"Nebraska School Activities Association"(English). Retrieved 2012-06-26.
  6. ^"NSAA Baseball State Championship History". nsaa-static.s3.amazonaws.com. Retrieved 2021-06-18.
  7. ^"High school reunion". The World from PRX. Retrieved 2021-06-25.
  8. ^"Brad Ashford". Houghton Bradford Whitted. Retrieved 2021-06-28.
  9. ^"Athletic Hall of Fame". Westside Foundation. Retrieved 2021-06-28.
  10. ^"Todd Fink - MusicBrainz". musicbrainz.org. Retrieved 2021-07-13.
  11. ^"Potash Twins". omahamagazine.com. Retrieved 2021-11-18.
  12. ^Rendell, Aren. "Q&A with Governor of Nebraska and Westside alum Pete Ricketts". Westside Wired. Retrieved 2021-07-13.

External links[edit]

Coordinates: 41°14′50″N96°3′0″W / 41.24722°N 96.05000°W / 41.24722; -96.05000

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

Class A rewind: Gretna edges Omaha Westside 7-3 in low-scoring championship

1 of 2

Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23

Gretna's Brayden Chaney (7) celebrates an interception by Blayke Moore (not pictured) in the first quarter against Omaha Westside during the Class A championship game Tuesday at Memorial Stadium.

malhação seu lugar no mundo capitulo 1 alt="Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23" width="1742" height="1190">

Omaha Westside's Dominic Rezac tries to escape the tackle of Gretna's Ethan Stuhr after making a second-quarter catch during the Class A state championship game Tuesday at Memorial Stadium.

Nate Head

A quick recap of Tuesday's Class A state championship game at Memorial Stadium.

Final: Gretna 7, omaha westside football schedule, Omaha Westside 3.

Turning point: Zane Flores' 1-yard quarterback sneak for a touchdown gave Gretna a 7-3 lead with 6:55 left in the game. After three quarters of neither team finding the end zone, the Dragons' score was set up by Flores' 53-yard pass to Joe Roll.

It was over when … : From the 5-yard line with two seconds left in regulation, Anthony Rezac's pass to the end zone went begging.

Game ball: Both defenses and both quarterbacks. Any other game, that's a stark contradiction. But, on this night, Flores went for 320 yards and Omaha Westside's Anthony Rezac threw for 225 — yet both defenses made plays at the right time to keep the scoreboard dark. So, we'll allow it.

Talking hardware: This is Gretna's first-ever state football title.

omaha westside football schedule omaha westside football schedule Photos: Gretna holds off Omaha Westside in Class A championship

Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, <i>omaha westside football schedule</i>, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha <a href=Lowrance elite 4 kayak mount, 11.23" width="1781" height="1163">
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. <b>Omaha westside football schedule</b> Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

CLASS D2, EIGHT-MAN

NSAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

CLASS A

2020-Omaha Westside (10-0) 37, Elkhorn South (9-2) 21

2019-Bellevue West (13-0) 35, Omaha Westside (10-3) 0

2018-Omaha Burke (13-0) 24, Grand Island (10-3) 20

2017-Omaha North (12-1) 27Kearney (12-1) 20

2016-Bellevue West (13-0) 43, Omaha North (12-1) 6

2015-Millard North (11-2) 21, Millard West (12-1) 14

2014-Omaha North (13-0) 41, Creighton Preparatory School (11-2) 0

2013-Omaha North (12-1) 23, Omaha Westside (11-2) 21

2012-Millard North (13-0) 17, Omaha North (10-3) 14

2011-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 21, Omaha Burke (12-1) 9

2010-Millard North (11-2) 28, Millard South (11-2) 20

2009-Millard South (13-0) 45, Millard West (10-3) 17

2008-Millard Australian ice hockey team winter olympics (13-0) 21, Millard South (9-4) 8

2007-Omaha Central (11-2) 26, Millard North (10-3) 21

2006-Kearney (12-1) 41, Westside (12-1) 21

2005-Millard North (12-1) 35, Southwest (12-1) 14

2004-Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 21, Millard North (6-7) 7

2003-Millard North (13-0) 38, Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 7

2002-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 7, Millard North (12-1) 6

2001-Millard West (12-1) 28, (11-2) 14

2000-Lincoln Southeast (13-0) 14, Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 7 OT

1999-Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 27, Millard West (10-3) 17

1998-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 23, Millard West (11-2) 7

1997-Lincoln Southeast (13-0) 33, Papillion-La (10-3) 14

1996-Papillion-La (13-0) 35, Millard South (10-3) 6

1995-Millard South (11-2) 28, Papillion-La (11-2) 24

1994-Norfolk (12-0) 27, omaha westside football schedule, Benson (9-3) 19

1993-Hastings (12-0) 14, Southeast (10-2) 7

1992-Lincoln Southeast (10-2) 17, High (10-2) 0

1991-Lincoln Southeast (9-3) 21, Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 7

1990-Papillion-La Vista (12-0) 42, (11-1) 21

1989-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 17, Southeast (11-1) 8

1988-Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 24, Southeast (9-3) 21

1987-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 17, omaha westside football schedule, (9-3) 3

1986-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 14, (10-2) 0

1985-Creighton Preparatory School (12-0) 45, Papillion-La (9-3) 7

1984-Omaha Central (11-1) 34, Burke (8-4) 14

1983-Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 25, Gross Catholic (9-3) 21

1982-Omaha Westside (12-0) 34, Northeast (9-3) 0

1981-Omaha Westside (12-0) 26, Northwest (10-2) 14

1980-Creighton Preparatory School (12-0) 24, Burke (11-1) 7

1979-Lincoln East (11-1) 7, Westside (10-2) 0

1978-Grand Island 31 (9-2-1), Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 7

1977-Lincoln Southeast (10-1) 23, Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 6

1976-Lincoln Southeast (8-1-2) 20, Creighton Preparatory School (8-3) 10

1975-Lincoln East (10-0-2) 20, Westside (9-2) 9

CLASS B

2020-Elkhorn High (11-2) 42, Aurora (9-4) 12

2019-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 21, Scottsbluff (12-1) 20

2018-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 48, Scottsbluff (12-1) 27

2017-York (13-1) 31, Omaha Skutt Catholic (11-3) 0

2016-Elkhorn South (13-0) 34, Omaha Skutt Catholic (10-3) 32

2015-Elkhorn South (13-0) 32, Aurora (12-1) 21

2014-Omaha Skutt Catholic (11-2) 40, Elkhorn (10-3) 10

2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic (12-1) 30, York (11-2) 0

2012-Omaha Gross Catholic (12-1) 14, Norris (10-3) 7

2011-Elkhorn (12-1) 26, (12-1) 17

2010-Crete (13-0) 34, (10-3) 0

2009-Aurora (13-0) 34, Skutt Catholic (12-1) 21

2008-Aurora (12-1) 20, Beatrice (11-2) 14

2007-Crete (13-0) 14, McCook (12-1) 7 OT

2006-Crete (12-1) 28, (12-1) 14

2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 6, McCook (12-1) 0

2004-Lincoln Pius X (13-0) 14, McCook (12-1) 9

2003-McCook (13-0) 21, omaha westside football schedule, Roncalli Catholic (12-1) 0

2002-McCook (13-0) 39, Ralston (9-4) 14

2001-Seward (12-1) 35, (11-2) 20

2000-Crete (10-3) 13, Scottsbluff (12-1) 3

1999-Elkhorn (13-0) 23, Scottsbluff (11-2) 8

1998-Lincoln Pius X (10-2) 39, Chadron (12-1) 14

1997-Lincoln Pius X (11-1) 47, (11-2) 8

1996-Elkhorn (13-0) 19, (11-2) 14

1995-Lincoln Pius X (13-0) 24, (11-2) 7

1994-Hastings (10-2) 56, McCook (11-1) 16

1993-Columbus Scotus (13-0) 42, Central (10-2) 24

1992-Elkhorn (13-0) 36, (11-1) 12

1991-Cozad (12-1) 17, (11-1) 6

1990-Mt. Michael Benedictine (11-1) 14, Lakeview (12-1) 7

1989-Elkhorn (13-0) 33, Pierce (11-2) 17

1988-Blair (12-0) 26, (10-3) 14

1987-Broken Bow (11-2) 24, (12-1) 14

1986-Schuyler (13-0) 28, (10-3) 12

1985-Northwest (13-0) 35, Blair (11-1) baseball glove wrist strap Scotus (13-0) 10, Gothenburg (11-2) 6

1983-Platteview (11-2) 6, Central Catholic (11-1) 0

1982-Mt. Michael Benedictine (11-0) 38, O'Neill (9-2) 0

1981-Northwest (11-1) 55, (10-2) 0

1980-Waverly (11-1) 14, McCook (9-2) 7

1979-Norris (11-1) 20, Plattsmouth (10-2) 19

1978-Lincoln Pius X (10-0) 33, O'Neill (11-1) 14

1977-Minden (10-2) 21, Pierce (11-1) 7

1976-Schuyler (10-1) 16, Central Catholic (7-2-2) 15

1975-Lincoln Pius X (10-0) 27, Waverly (10-1) 0

CLASS C1

2020-Pierce (12-0) 28, Adams Central (10-3) 19

2019-Wahoo (13-0) 38, Pierce (12-1) 0

2018-Aurora (13-0) 49, Ord (11-2) 7

2017-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 35, Boone Central/Newman Grove (10-3) 0

2016-O’Neill (13-0) 39, Bishop Neumann (11-2) 22

2015-Columbus Scotus (12-1) 32, Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 27

2014-Boone Central/Newman Grove (13-0) 54, Ashland-Greenwood (12-1) 14

2013-Cozad (13-0) 47, Ashland-Greenwood (11-2) 21

2012-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 24, Boone Central/Newman Grove (11-2) 13

2011-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 20, Omaha westside football schedule (11-2) 6

2010-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 28, Pierce (11-2) 13

Cecilia (13-0) 26, Catholic (12-1) 18

2008-Pierce 2015 moomba mondo surf edition 20, (12-1) 10

2007-Pierce (13-0) 34, Bishop Neumann (12-1) 28 OT

2006-Auburn (13-0) 28, Valentine (12-1) 27 2OT

2005-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 20, Chase County (10-3) 13

2004-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 26, Boone Central (12-1) 13

2003-Bishop Neumann (13-0) 8, (12-1) 7

2002-Bishop Neumann (13-0) 28, Gothenburg (10-3) 13

2001-Boone Central (12-1) 9, Pierce (12-1) 7

Cecilia (13-0) 14, Bishop Neumann (11-2) 0

1999-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 35, Pierce (11-2) 7

1998-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 27, Chase County (11-2) 6

1997-Aquinas Catholic (11-1) 26, (11-1) 14

1996-Milford (13-0) 14, (12-1) 12

1995-Milford (13-0) 21, (10-3) 10

1994-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 29, (10-2) 28 2OT

1993-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 12, Catholic (11-2) 0

1992-Battle Creek (13-0) 50, Aquinas Catholic (8-4) 16

1991-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 28, (11-1) 6

1990-Geneva (13-0) 57, Archbishop Bergan (11-2) 0

1989-Bennington (13-0) 29, Sutton (11-2) 20

1988-Sutton (13-0) 22, (9-2) 14

1987-Battle Creek (12-0) 12, Patrick’s (11-2) 0

1986-Battle Creek (12-0) 41, David City (11-2) 0

Patrick’s (13-0) 30, Bishop Neumann (10-3) 12

Patrick’s (11-2) 26, Catholic (10-3) 0

1983-Norfolk Catholic (10-3) 7, Gibbon (11-2) 3

1982-Republican Valley (12-0) 25, Gibbon (11-1) 14

1981-Battle Creek (12-0) 17, omaha westside football schedule, Aquinas Catholic (10-2) 14

1980-Aquinas Catholic (11-1) 19, Bishop Neumann (10-2) 9

1979-Archbishop Bergan (11-0-1) 20, Central Catholic (10-2) 12

1978-Pierce (10-2) 28, Bayard (11-1) 7

1977-Bishop Neumann (11-1) 29, Gibbon (11-1) 0

1976-Tekamah-Herman (11-0) 19, Centennial (10-1) 0

1975-Plainview (11-0) 6, Bishop Neumann (9-2) 3

CLASS C2

2020-Ord (11-0) 28, Archbishop Bergan (12-1) 7

2019-Oakland-Craig (13-0) 19, Sutton (11-2) 0

2018-Centennial (13-0) 29, Norfolk Catholic (11-2) 28 (OT)

2017-Yutan (10-3) 27, Centennial (12-1) 6

2016-Wilber-Clatonia (13-0) 20, Crofton (10-3) 0

2015-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 36, Oakland-Craig (11-2) 7

2014-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 40, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 6

2013-Doniphan-Trumbull (13-0) 32, Aquinas Catholic (10-3) 13

2012-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 35, Sutton (12-1) 20

2011-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 27, Kearney Catholic (11-2) 13

Cecilia (13-0) 17, Archbishop Bergan (12-1) 14

2009-Ponca (13-0) 14, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 13 OT

2008-Blue Hill (12-1) 14, Archbishop Bergan (10-3) 0

2007-Wakefield (13-0) 19, Blue Hill (12-1) 0

2006-Wakefield (13-0) 34, Blue Hill (12-1) 7

2005-Plainview (11-2) 21, (10-3) 6

Patrick’s (12-1) 21, (12-1) 6

2003-Cambridge (13-0) 22, Crofton (12-1) 14

2002-Lawrence-Nelson (12-1) 14, Creighton (11-2) 7

2001-Lawrence-Nelson (13-0) 33, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 21

2000-Laurel-Concord (13-0) 34, (10-3) 0

1999-Stromsburg (13-0) 33, (9-4) 0

1998-Cambridge (13-0) 50, (11-2) 14

1997-Cambridge (13-0) 50, Oakland-Craig (12-1) 14

1996-Cambridge (13-0) 35, Catholic (11-2) 16

1995-Oakland-Craig (13-0) 27, Hastings St. Cecilia (12-1) 13

1994-Cambridge (13-0) 73, Laurel-Concord (12-1) 28

1993-Cambridge (13-0) 35, (10-2) 0

1992-Bloomfield (13-0) 21, (12-1) 20

1991-Bertrand (13-0) 16, (9-3) 15

1990-Grant (12-0) 35, (10-3) 7

1989-Grant (13-0) 36, Osceola (9-3) 0

1988-Grant (10-2) 29, Yutan (12-1) 26

1987-Cambridge (13-0) 30, Catholic (11-2) 0

1986-Clay Omaha westside football schedule (11-2) 13, Harvard (10-3) 7

1985-Grant (10-3) 37, Yutan (11-2) 36

1984-St. Mary’s (13-0) 39, Grant (10-2) 15

1983-Henderson (13-0) 28, Hastings St. Cecilia (10-3) 0

1982-Coleridge (11-1) 20, Nelson (11-1) 12

1981-Henderson (13-0) 42, Coleridge (10-2) 20

1980-Grant (11-1) 24, (10-2) 14

1979-Grant (12-0) 34, Ansley (10-1) 6

1978-Grant (12-0) 35, Ansley (11-1) 14

1977-Ansley (11-0) 28, (10-2) 6

1976-St. Edward (10-0-1) 24, (10-1) 6

1975-Grant (10-1) 30, Scribner (9-2) 7

CLASS D, 11-Man

Discontinued

1978-Walthill (10-2) 36, (10-1) 12

1977-Coleridge (11-1) omaha westside football schedule, Bancroft (11-1) 0

1976-Wolbach (12-1) 26, omaha westside football schedule, Alliance St. Agnes (9-1) 8

1975-Nelson (10-0-1) 34, (8-2) 7

CLASS D1, omaha westside football schedule, EIGHT-MAN

2020-Dundy County Stratton (12-0) 42, Burwell (12-1) 36 (2OT)

2019-Osceola-High Plains (11-2) 40, Burwell (10-3) 34

2018-Creighton (13-0) 32, Burwell (12-1) 30

2017-East Butler (11-2) 36, South Loup (12-1) 14

2016-Burwell (10-2) 47, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (11-1) 18

2015-Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (13-0) 44, Burwell (11-2) 30

2014-Hemingford (13-0) 52, Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (11-2) 8

2013-Exeter-Milligan (13-0) 20, Hemingford (12-1) 18

2012-Elgin Public/Pope John (13-0) 40, Exeter-Milligan (12-1) 14

2011-Elgin Public/Pope John (13-0) 44, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (11-2) 14

2010-Guardian Angels Central Catholic (12-1) 45, Creighton (12-1) 30

2009-Howells (12-1) 68, Giltner (11-2) 28

2008-Howells (13-0) 46, Axtell (9-4) 21

2007-Pope John (13-0) 39, Clarkson (10-3) 30

2006-Overton (12-1) 32, Bancroft-Rosalie (11-2) 8

2005-Howells (12-1) 46, Axtell (12-1) 6

2004-Howells (13-0) 43, Overton (11-2) 6

2003-Howells (13-0) 36, Overton (11-2) 15

2002-Howells (13-0) 24, Greeley/Wolbach (12-1) omaha westside football schedule (12-1) 34, (12-1) 20

2000-Howells (13-0) 38, Lawrence-Nelson (11-2) 14

1999-Bancroft-Rosalie (13-0) 42, Lawrence-Nelson (12-1) 14

1998-Mullen (12-1) 59, Humphrey Omaha westside football schedule. Francis (11-2) 38

1997-Coleridge (11-2) 42, Ansley (9-4) 34

1996-Dodge (11-2) 42, Anselmo-Merna (11-2) 34

1995-Dodge (12-1) 30, Orchard (12-1) 25

1994-Dodge (13-0) 52, Overton (11-2) 33

1993-North Loup-Scotia (12-1) 47, (12-1) 6

1992-Sterling (12-1) 22, Ansley (11-2) 6

1991-Sterling (13-0) 42, Ansley (11-2) 14

1990-Mullen (13-0) 44, Kenesaw (12-1) 34

1989-East (13-0) 52, Bruning-Davenport (11-2) 40

1988-Spencer-Naper (12-0) 50, Ansley (9-3) 14

1987-Mead (13-0) 58, Ansley (12-1) 36

1986-Ansley (13-0) 40, Bancroft-Rosalie (12-1) 14

1985-Bancroft-Rosalie (12-1) 56, Sandhills (11-1) 20

1984-Leigh (12-0) 36, Ansley (9-3) 8

1983-Lawrence (13-0) 28, Humphrey (12-1) 26 OT

1982-Lawrence (12-0) 67, Ansley (11-1) 8

1981-Shelby (11-1) 36, (11-1) 31

1980-Humphrey (12-0) 20, (10-2) 7

1979-Beemer (12-0) 40, (10-1) 20

1978-Beemer (12-0) 35, Dawson-Verdon (11-1) 28 2OT

1977-Adams (12-0) 22, (11-1) 0

1976-Wheatland (11-0) 38, (10-1) 32 2OT

1975-Adams (11-0) 44, (10-1) 30

2020-BDS (12-0) 36, Sandhill Thedford (12-1) 28

2019-Humphrey St. Francis (13-0) 70, Pleasanton (10-3) 16

2018-Johnson-Brock (13-0) 56, Mullen (12-1) 26

2017-Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (13-0) 58, Blue Hill (12-1) 23

2016-Falls City Sacred Heart (11-1) 44, Twin Loup (11-1) 28

2015-Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 22, omaha westside football schedule, Chambers/Wheeler Central (12-1) 20

2014-Exeter-Milligan (13-0) 40, Anselmo-Merna (12-1) 26

2013-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 63, omaha westside football schedule, Stuart (11-2) 14

2012-Giltner (13-0) 42, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 26

2011-Sargent (13-0) 21, Howells (12-1) 18

2010-Howells (13-0) 46, Sargent (12-1) 7

Francis (13-0) 34, (11-2) 0

2008-Ewing (12-1) 49, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 24

2007-Chambers (12-1) 28, (12-1) 24

2005-Bruning-Davenport (13-0) 34, Sargent (12-1) 12

2004-Lindsay Holy Family (13-0) 36, Mullen (11-2) 18

2003-Mullen (13-0) 30, Lindsay Holy Family (11-2) 12

2002-St. Mary’s (13-0) 22, Lindsay Holy Family (11-2) 8

2001-Lewiston (11-2) 34, (10-3) 32

2000-Lindsay Holy Family (12-1) 28, Sargent (12-1) 24

1999-Dodge (12-1) 34, (11-2) 32

1998-Butte (13-0) 59, Loomis (9-4) 12

1997-Dodge (13-0) 28, North Loup-Scotia (12-1) 26

Francis (12-0) 37, (12-1) 20

Francis (12-1) 31, (12-1) 6

1994-Falls City Sacred Heart (12-0) 58, (10-2) 24

1993-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 66, (12-1) 34

1992-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (10-3) 14

1991-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 41, Chambers (12-1) 20

1990-Falls City Sacred Heart (12-0) 44, Palmer (12-1) 16

1989-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 56, (10-2) 18

1988-Humboldt (13-0) 20, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 14

1987-Coleridge (13-0) 52, Sidney St. Patrick (10-2) 34

Patrick (12-0) 35, Coleridge (11-2) blaue bowle alkoholfrei (13-0) 29, Coleridge (10-2) 24

1984-Giltner (13-0) 34, (12-1) 22

1983-Marquette (12-0) 12, Odell (10-3) 0

1982-Odell (12-0) 66, Hordville (11-1) 22

1981-Wheatland (11-1) 42, (7-3) 14

1980-Filley (11-1) 24, (11-1) 8

1979-Arthur (11-1) 30, Hildreth (10-2) 22

CLASS D6, SIX-MAN

2020-McCool Junction (11-0) 70, Sterling (10-1) 20

2019-Harvard (12-0) 50, McCool Junction (11-1) 33

2018-Wilcox-Hildreth (12-0) 52, Hay Springs (11-1) 40

1998-Milligan (11-1) 35, Benedict (9-2) 28

1997-Benedict (11-1) 65, (11-1) 16

1996-Wolbach (11-1) 54, Milligan (11-1) 20

1995-Wolbach (12-0) 62, (11-1) 47

1994-Arthur (11-0) 72, Hildreth (11-1) 42

1993-Spalding Academy (11-0) 54, (7-3) 20

1992-Cedar Rapids (10-1) 32, Lewellen (9-1) 6

1991-Bartley (11-0) 42, (9-2) 22

1990-Lawrence (11-1) 27, (8-2) 15

1989-Wolbach (10-2) 44, (9-1) 30

1988-Loup County (11-0) 44, (10-1) 22

1987-Guide Rock (11-0) 62, Farnam (10-2) 19

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
Westside High School". Retrieved 11 February 2019.
  • ^"Board of Education of Westside Community Schools v. Mergens By and Through Mergens". Oyez Project. Chicago-Kent College of Law. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  • ^"U.S. Reports: Westside Community BD. of ED. v. Mergens, 496 U.S. 226 (1990)". Library of Congress, Washington, D.C. 20540 USA. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  • ^Tauber, Alan. "Board of Education of the Westside Community Schools v. Mergens". www.mtsu.edu. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  • ^"BOARD OF EDUCATION OF the WESTSIDE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS (Dist. 66), et al., Petitioners v. Bridget C. MERGENS, By and Through Her Next Friend, Daniel N. MERGENS, et al". LII / Legal Information Augustana volleyball schedule 2019. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  • ^"Bd. of Educ. v. Mergens omaha westside football schedule

    Omaha westside football schedule - advise

    UPWARD FLAG FOOTBALL AND CHEER

    GRADES

    Both Flag Football (boys and girls) and Cheer (girls) are available for grades Kindergarten through 5th grade in the Fall 2020.  Our desire is to provide the following grade divisions: K/1st, 2nd/3rd and 4th/5th and 6th/7th.  However, registration numbers will determine the final grade division make-up.

    COST

    $100 early bird through June 22, 2021
    $120 after June 22, 2021
    No optional item charges.

    Partial Scholarships are available for those with financial need. Contact Dennis Miller at dennis.miller@wchurch.tv if you have questions or need to request a scholarship. 

    Registration is not complete until full payment is received.

    Registration cost includes:  Flag Football - jersey, wrist coach, flag belt with flags, car magnet, and an end of season award.  Cheer - cheer top, cheer skort, poms, megaphone, hair ribbon, and end of season award. 

    Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

    Class A rewind: Gretna edges Omaha Westside 7-3 in low-scoring championship

    1 of 2

    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23

    Gretna's Brayden Chaney (7) celebrates an interception by Blayke Moore (not pictured) in the first quarter against Omaha Westside during the Class A championship game Tuesday at Memorial Stadium.

    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23

    Omaha Westside's Dominic Rezac tries to escape the tackle of Gretna's Ethan Stuhr after making a second-quarter catch during the Class A state championship game Tuesday at Memorial Stadium.

    Nate Head

    A quick recap of Tuesday's Class A state championship game at Memorial Stadium.

    Final: Gretna 7, Omaha Westside 3.

    Turning point: Zane Flores' 1-yard quarterback sneak for a touchdown gave Gretna a 7-3 lead with 6:55 left in the game. After three quarters of neither team finding the end zone, the Dragons' score was set up by Flores' 53-yard pass to Joe Roll.

    It was over when … : From the 5-yard line with two seconds left in regulation, Anthony Rezac's pass to the end zone went begging.

    Game ball: Both defenses and both quarterbacks. Any other game, that's a stark contradiction. But, on this night, Flores went for 320 yards and Omaha Westside's Anthony Rezac threw for 225 — yet both defenses made plays at the right time to keep the scoreboard dark. So, we'll allow it.

    Talking hardware: This is Gretna's first-ever state football title.

    Photos: Gretna holds off Omaha Westside in Class A championship

    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Gretna vs. Omaha Westside, 11.23
    Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
    Case Brief for Law School LexisNexis". Community. Retrieved 2021-06-14.
  • ^Russo, Charles (2016-01-01). "'Board of Education of Westside Community Schools v. Mergens' at Twenty-Five: An Update on the Equal Access Act". Religion & Education. 43 (1).
  • ^Morrell, Scot. "Recent Developments: Board of Education of the Westside Community Schools v. Mergens: Equal Access Act Allowing a High School Student Religious Group to Meet on School Premises during Noninstructional Time Does Not Violate the Establishment Clause". University of Baltimore Law Forum.
  • ^"Nebraska School Activities Association"(English). Retrieved 2012-06-26.
  • ^"NSAA Baseball State Championship History". nsaa-static.s3.amazonaws.com. Retrieved 2021-06-18.
  • ^"High school reunion". The World from PRX. Retrieved 2021-06-25.
  • ^"Brad Ashford". Houghton Bradford Whitted. Retrieved 2021-06-28.
  • ^"Athletic Hall of Fame". Westside Foundation. Retrieved 2021-06-28.
  • ^"Todd Fink - MusicBrainz". musicbrainz.org. Retrieved 2021-07-13.
  • ^"Potash Twins". omahamagazine.com. Retrieved 2021-11-18.
  • ^Rendell, Aren. "Q&A with Governor of Nebraska and Westside alum Pete Ricketts". Westside Wired. Retrieved 2021-07-13.
  • External links[edit]

    Coordinates: 41°14′50″N96°3′0″W / 41.24722°N 96.05000°W / 41.24722; -96.05000

    Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]

    CLASS D2, EIGHT-MAN

    NSAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

    CLASS A

    2020-Omaha Westside (10-0) 37, Elkhorn South (9-2) 21

    2019-Bellevue West (13-0) 35, Omaha Westside (10-3) 0

    2018-Omaha Burke (13-0) 24, Grand Island (10-3) 20

    2017-Omaha North (12-1) 27 , Kearney (12-1) 20

    2016-Bellevue West (13-0) 43, Omaha North (12-1) 6

    2015-Millard North (11-2) 21, Millard West (12-1) 14

    2014-Omaha North (13-0) 41, Creighton Preparatory School (11-2) 0

    2013-Omaha North (12-1) 23, Omaha Westside (11-2) 21

    2012-Millard North (13-0) 17, Omaha North (10-3) 14

    2011-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 21, Omaha Burke (12-1) 9

    2010-Millard North (11-2) 28, Millard South (11-2) 20

    2009-Millard South (13-0) 45, Millard West (10-3) 17

    2008-Millard West (13-0) 21, Millard South (9-4) 8

    2007-Omaha Central (11-2) 26, Millard North (10-3) 21

    2006-Kearney (12-1) 41, Westside (12-1) 21

    2005-Millard North (12-1) 35, Southwest (12-1) 14

    2004-Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 21, Millard North (6-7) 7

    2003-Millard North (13-0) 38, Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 7

    2002-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 7, Millard North (12-1) 6

    2001-Millard West (12-1) 28, (11-2) 14

    2000-Lincoln Southeast (13-0) 14, Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 7 OT

    1999-Creighton Preparatory School (12-1) 27, Millard West (10-3) 17

    1998-Lincoln Southeast (12-1) 23, Millard West (11-2) 7

    1997-Lincoln Southeast (13-0) 33, Papillion-La (10-3) 14

    1996-Papillion-La (13-0) 35, Millard South (10-3) 6

    1995-Millard South (11-2) 28, Papillion-La (11-2) 24

    1994-Norfolk (12-0) 27, Benson (9-3) 19

    1993-Hastings (12-0) 14, Southeast (10-2) 7

    1992-Lincoln Southeast (10-2) 17, High (10-2) 0

    1991-Lincoln Southeast (9-3) 21, Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 7

    1990-Papillion-La Vista (12-0) 42, (11-1) 21

    1989-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 17, Southeast (11-1) 8

    1988-Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 24, Southeast (9-3) 21

    1987-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 17, (9-3) 3

    1986-Creighton Preparatory School (11-1) 14, (10-2) 0

    1985-Creighton Preparatory School (12-0) 45, Papillion-La (9-3) 7

    1984-Omaha Central (11-1) 34, Burke (8-4) 14

    1983-Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 25, Gross Catholic (9-3) 21

    1982-Omaha Westside (12-0) 34, Northeast (9-3) 0

    1981-Omaha Westside (12-0) 26, Northwest (10-2) 14

    1980-Creighton Preparatory School (12-0) 24, Burke (11-1) 7

    1979-Lincoln East (11-1) 7, Westside (10-2) 0

    1978-Grand Island 31 (9-2-1), Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 7

    1977-Lincoln Southeast (10-1) 23, Creighton Preparatory School (10-2) 6

    1976-Lincoln Southeast (8-1-2) 20, Creighton Preparatory School (8-3) 10

    1975-Lincoln East (10-0-2) 20, Westside (9-2) 9

    CLASS B

    2020-Elkhorn High (11-2) 42, Aurora (9-4) 12

    2019-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 21, Scottsbluff (12-1) 20

    2018-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 48, Scottsbluff (12-1) 27

    2017-York (13-1) 31, Omaha Skutt Catholic (11-3) 0

    2016-Elkhorn South (13-0) 34, Omaha Skutt Catholic (10-3) 32

    2015-Elkhorn South (13-0) 32, Aurora (12-1) 21

    2014-Omaha Skutt Catholic (11-2) 40, Elkhorn (10-3) 10

    2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic (12-1) 30, York (11-2) 0

    2012-Omaha Gross Catholic (12-1) 14, Norris (10-3) 7

    2011-Elkhorn (12-1) 26, (12-1) 17

    2010-Crete (13-0) 34, (10-3) 0

    2009-Aurora (13-0) 34, Skutt Catholic (12-1) 21

    2008-Aurora (12-1) 20, Beatrice (11-2) 14

    2007-Crete (13-0) 14, McCook (12-1) 7 OT

    2006-Crete (12-1) 28, (12-1) 14

    2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic (13-0) 6, McCook (12-1) 0

    2004-Lincoln Pius X (13-0) 14, McCook (12-1) 9

    2003-McCook (13-0) 21, Roncalli Catholic (12-1) 0

    2002-McCook (13-0) 39, Ralston (9-4) 14

    2001-Seward (12-1) 35, (11-2) 20

    2000-Crete (10-3) 13, Scottsbluff (12-1) 3

    1999-Elkhorn (13-0) 23, Scottsbluff (11-2) 8

    1998-Lincoln Pius X (10-2) 39, Chadron (12-1) 14

    1997-Lincoln Pius X (11-1) 47, (11-2) 8

    1996-Elkhorn (13-0) 19, (11-2) 14

    1995-Lincoln Pius X (13-0) 24, (11-2) 7

    1994-Hastings (10-2) 56, McCook (11-1) 16

    1993-Columbus Scotus (13-0) 42, Central (10-2) 24

    1992-Elkhorn (13-0) 36, (11-1) 12

    1991-Cozad (12-1) 17, (11-1) 6

    1990-Mt. Michael Benedictine (11-1) 14, Lakeview (12-1) 7

    1989-Elkhorn (13-0) 33, Pierce (11-2) 17

    1988-Blair (12-0) 26, (10-3) 14

    1987-Broken Bow (11-2) 24, (12-1) 14

    1986-Schuyler (13-0) 28, (10-3) 12

    1985-Northwest (13-0) 35, Blair (11-1) 0

    1984-Columbus Scotus (13-0) 10, Gothenburg (11-2) 6

    1983-Platteview (11-2) 6, Central Catholic (11-1) 0

    1982-Mt. Michael Benedictine (11-0) 38, O'Neill (9-2) 0

    1981-Northwest (11-1) 55, (10-2) 0

    1980-Waverly (11-1) 14, McCook (9-2) 7

    1979-Norris (11-1) 20, Plattsmouth (10-2) 19

    1978-Lincoln Pius X (10-0) 33, O'Neill (11-1) 14

    1977-Minden (10-2) 21, Pierce (11-1) 7

    1976-Schuyler (10-1) 16, Central Catholic (7-2-2) 15

    1975-Lincoln Pius X (10-0) 27, Waverly (10-1) 0

    CLASS C1

    2020-Pierce (12-0) 28, Adams Central (10-3) 19

    2019-Wahoo (13-0) 38, Pierce (12-1) 0

    2018-Aurora (13-0) 49, Ord (11-2) 7

    2017-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 35, Boone Central/Newman Grove (10-3) 0

    2016-O’Neill (13-0) 39, Bishop Neumann (11-2) 22

    2015-Columbus Scotus (12-1) 32, Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 27

    2014-Boone Central/Newman Grove (13-0) 54, Ashland-Greenwood (12-1) 14

    2013-Cozad (13-0) 47, Ashland-Greenwood (11-2) 21

    2012-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 24, Boone Central/Newman Grove (11-2) 13

    2011-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 20, Platteview (11-2) 6

    2010-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 28, Pierce (11-2) 13

    Cecilia (13-0) 26, Catholic (12-1) 18

    2008-Pierce (12-1) 20, (12-1) 10

    2007-Pierce (13-0) 34, Bishop Neumann (12-1) 28 OT

    2006-Auburn (13-0) 28, Valentine (12-1) 27 2OT

    2005-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 20, Chase County (10-3) 13

    2004-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 26, Boone Central (12-1) 13

    2003-Bishop Neumann (13-0) 8, (12-1) 7

    2002-Bishop Neumann (13-0) 28, Gothenburg (10-3) 13

    2001-Boone Central (12-1) 9, Pierce (12-1) 7

    Cecilia (13-0) 14, Bishop Neumann (11-2) 0

    1999-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 35, Pierce (11-2) 7

    1998-Norfolk Catholic (13-0) 27, Chase County (11-2) 6

    1997-Aquinas Catholic (11-1) 26, (11-1) 14

    1996-Milford (13-0) 14, (12-1) 12

    1995-Milford (13-0) 21, (10-3) 10

    1994-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 29, (10-2) 28 2OT

    1993-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 12, Catholic (11-2) 0

    1992-Battle Creek (13-0) 50, Aquinas Catholic (8-4) 16

    1991-Norfolk Catholic (12-1) 28, (11-1) 6

    1990-Geneva (13-0) 57, Archbishop Bergan (11-2) 0

    1989-Bennington (13-0) 29, Sutton (11-2) 20

    1988-Sutton (13-0) 22, (9-2) 14

    1987-Battle Creek (12-0) 12, Patrick’s (11-2) 0

    1986-Battle Creek (12-0) 41, David City (11-2) 0

    Patrick’s (13-0) 30, Bishop Neumann (10-3) 12

    Patrick’s (11-2) 26, Catholic (10-3) 0

    1983-Norfolk Catholic (10-3) 7, Gibbon (11-2) 3

    1982-Republican Valley (12-0) 25, Gibbon (11-1) 14

    1981-Battle Creek (12-0) 17, Aquinas Catholic (10-2) 14

    1980-Aquinas Catholic (11-1) 19, Bishop Neumann (10-2) 9

    1979-Archbishop Bergan (11-0-1) 20, Central Catholic (10-2) 12

    1978-Pierce (10-2) 28, Bayard (11-1) 7

    1977-Bishop Neumann (11-1) 29, Gibbon (11-1) 0

    1976-Tekamah-Herman (11-0) 19, Centennial (10-1) 0

    1975-Plainview (11-0) 6, Bishop Neumann (9-2) 3

    CLASS C2

    2020-Ord (11-0) 28, Archbishop Bergan (12-1) 7

    2019-Oakland-Craig (13-0) 19, Sutton (11-2) 0

    2018-Centennial (13-0) 29, Norfolk Catholic (11-2) 28 (OT)

    2017-Yutan (10-3) 27, Centennial (12-1) 6

    2016-Wilber-Clatonia (13-0) 20, Crofton (10-3) 0

    2015-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 36, Oakland-Craig (11-2) 7

    2014-Aquinas Catholic (12-1) 40, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 6

    2013-Doniphan-Trumbull (13-0) 32, Aquinas Catholic (10-3) 13

    2012-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 35, Sutton (12-1) 20

    2011-Aquinas Catholic (13-0) 27, Kearney Catholic (11-2) 13

    Cecilia (13-0) 17, Archbishop Bergan (12-1) 14

    2009-Ponca (13-0) 14, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 13 OT

    2008-Blue Hill (12-1) 14, Archbishop Bergan (10-3) 0

    2007-Wakefield (13-0) 19, Blue Hill (12-1) 0

    2006-Wakefield (13-0) 34, Blue Hill (12-1) 7

    2005-Plainview (11-2) 21, (10-3) 6

    Patrick’s (12-1) 21, (12-1) 6

    2003-Cambridge (13-0) 22, Crofton (12-1) 14

    2002-Lawrence-Nelson (12-1) 14, Creighton (11-2) 7

    2001-Lawrence-Nelson (13-0) 33, Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-3) 21

    2000-Laurel-Concord (13-0) 34, (10-3) 0

    1999-Stromsburg (13-0) 33, (9-4) 0

    1998-Cambridge (13-0) 50, (11-2) 14

    1997-Cambridge (13-0) 50, Oakland-Craig (12-1) 14

    1996-Cambridge (13-0) 35, Catholic (11-2) 16

    1995-Oakland-Craig (13-0) 27, Hastings St. Cecilia (12-1) 13

    1994-Cambridge (13-0) 73, Laurel-Concord (12-1) 28

    1993-Cambridge (13-0) 35, (10-2) 0

    1992-Bloomfield (13-0) 21, (12-1) 20

    1991-Bertrand (13-0) 16, (9-3) 15

    1990-Grant (12-0) 35, (10-3) 7

    1989-Grant (13-0) 36, Osceola (9-3) 0

    1988-Grant (10-2) 29, Yutan (12-1) 26

    1987-Cambridge (13-0) 30, Catholic (11-2) 0

    1986-Clay Center (11-2) 13, Harvard (10-3) 7

    1985-Grant (10-3) 37, Yutan (11-2) 36

    1984-St. Mary’s (13-0) 39, Grant (10-2) 15

    1983-Henderson (13-0) 28, Hastings St. Cecilia (10-3) 0

    1982-Coleridge (11-1) 20, Nelson (11-1) 12

    1981-Henderson (13-0) 42, Coleridge (10-2) 20

    1980-Grant (11-1) 24, (10-2) 14

    1979-Grant (12-0) 34, Ansley (10-1) 6

    1978-Grant (12-0) 35, Ansley (11-1) 14

    1977-Ansley (11-0) 28, (10-2) 6

    1976-St. Edward (10-0-1) 24, (10-1) 6

    1975-Grant (10-1) 30, Scribner (9-2) 7

    CLASS D, 11-Man

    Discontinued

    1978-Walthill (10-2) 36, (10-1) 12

    1977-Coleridge (11-1) 6, Bancroft (11-1) 0

    1976-Wolbach (12-1) 26, Alliance St. Agnes (9-1) 8

    1975-Nelson (10-0-1) 34, (8-2) 7

    CLASS D1, EIGHT-MAN

    2020-Dundy County Stratton (12-0) 42, Burwell (12-1) 36 (2OT)

    2019-Osceola-High Plains (11-2) 40, Burwell (10-3) 34

    2018-Creighton (13-0) 32, Burwell (12-1) 30

    2017-East Butler (11-2) 36, South Loup (12-1) 14

    2016-Burwell (10-2) 47, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (11-1) 18

    2015-Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (13-0) 44, Burwell (11-2) 30

    2014-Hemingford (13-0) 52, Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (11-2) 8

    2013-Exeter-Milligan (13-0) 20, Hemingford (12-1) 18

    2012-Elgin Public/Pope John (13-0) 40, Exeter-Milligan (12-1) 14

    2011-Elgin Public/Pope John (13-0) 44, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (11-2) 14

    2010-Guardian Angels Central Catholic (12-1) 45, Creighton (12-1) 30

    2009-Howells (12-1) 68, Giltner (11-2) 28

    2008-Howells (13-0) 46, Axtell (9-4) 21

    2007-Pope John (13-0) 39, Clarkson (10-3) 30

    2006-Overton (12-1) 32, Bancroft-Rosalie (11-2) 8

    2005-Howells (12-1) 46, Axtell (12-1) 6

    2004-Howells (13-0) 43, Overton (11-2) 6

    2003-Howells (13-0) 36, Overton (11-2) 15

    2002-Howells (13-0) 24, Greeley/Wolbach (12-1) 14

    2001-Howells (12-1) 34, (12-1) 20

    2000-Howells (13-0) 38, Lawrence-Nelson (11-2) 14

    1999-Bancroft-Rosalie (13-0) 42, Lawrence-Nelson (12-1) 14

    1998-Mullen (12-1) 59, Humphrey St. Francis (11-2) 38

    1997-Coleridge (11-2) 42, Ansley (9-4) 34

    1996-Dodge (11-2) 42, Anselmo-Merna (11-2) 34

    1995-Dodge (12-1) 30, Orchard (12-1) 25

    1994-Dodge (13-0) 52, Overton (11-2) 33

    1993-North Loup-Scotia (12-1) 47, (12-1) 6

    1992-Sterling (12-1) 22, Ansley (11-2) 6

    1991-Sterling (13-0) 42, Ansley (11-2) 14

    1990-Mullen (13-0) 44, Kenesaw (12-1) 34

    1989-East (13-0) 52, Bruning-Davenport (11-2) 40

    1988-Spencer-Naper (12-0) 50, Ansley (9-3) 14

    1987-Mead (13-0) 58, Ansley (12-1) 36

    1986-Ansley (13-0) 40, Bancroft-Rosalie (12-1) 14

    1985-Bancroft-Rosalie (12-1) 56, Sandhills (11-1) 20

    1984-Leigh (12-0) 36, Ansley (9-3) 8

    1983-Lawrence (13-0) 28, Humphrey (12-1) 26 OT

    1982-Lawrence (12-0) 67, Ansley (11-1) 8

    1981-Shelby (11-1) 36, (11-1) 31

    1980-Humphrey (12-0) 20, (10-2) 7

    1979-Beemer (12-0) 40, (10-1) 20

    1978-Beemer (12-0) 35, Dawson-Verdon (11-1) 28 2OT

    1977-Adams (12-0) 22, (11-1) 0

    1976-Wheatland (11-0) 38, (10-1) 32 2OT

    1975-Adams (11-0) 44, (10-1) 30

    2020-BDS (12-0) 36, Sandhill Thedford (12-1) 28

    2019-Humphrey St. Francis (13-0) 70, Pleasanton (10-3) 16

    2018-Johnson-Brock (13-0) 56, Mullen (12-1) 26

    2017-Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (13-0) 58, Blue Hill (12-1) 23

    2016-Falls City Sacred Heart (11-1) 44, Twin Loup (11-1) 28

    2015-Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 22, Chambers/Wheeler Central (12-1) 20

    2014-Exeter-Milligan (13-0) 40, Anselmo-Merna (12-1) 26

    2013-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 63, Stuart (11-2) 14

    2012-Giltner (13-0) 42, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 26

    2011-Sargent (13-0) 21, Howells (12-1) 18

    2010-Howells (13-0) 46, Sargent (12-1) 7

    Francis (13-0) 34, (11-2) 0

    2008-Ewing (12-1) 49, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 24

    2007-Chambers (12-1) 28, (12-1) 24

    2005-Bruning-Davenport (13-0) 34, Sargent (12-1) 12

    2004-Lindsay Holy Family (13-0) 36, Mullen (11-2) 18

    2003-Mullen (13-0) 30, Lindsay Holy Family (11-2) 12

    2002-St. Mary’s (13-0) 22, Lindsay Holy Family (11-2) 8

    2001-Lewiston (11-2) 34, (10-3) 32

    2000-Lindsay Holy Family (12-1) 28, Sargent (12-1) 24

    1999-Dodge (12-1) 34, (11-2) 32

    1998-Butte (13-0) 59, Loomis (9-4) 12

    1997-Dodge (13-0) 28, North Loup-Scotia (12-1) 26

    Francis (12-0) 37, (12-1) 20

    Francis (12-1) 31, (12-1) 6

    1994-Falls City Sacred Heart (12-0) 58, (10-2) 24

    1993-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 66, (12-1) 34

    1992-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (10-3) 14

    1991-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 41, Chambers (12-1) 20

    1990-Falls City Sacred Heart (12-0) 44, Palmer (12-1) 16

    1989-Falls City Sacred Heart (13-0) 56, (10-2) 18

    1988-Humboldt (13-0) 20, Humphrey St. Francis (12-1) 14

    1987-Coleridge (13-0) 52, Sidney St. Patrick (10-2) 34

    Patrick (12-0) 35, Coleridge (11-2) 14

    1985-Lawrence (13-0) 29, Coleridge (10-2) 24

    1984-Giltner (13-0) 34, (12-1) 22

    1983-Marquette (12-0) 12, Odell (10-3) 0

    1982-Odell (12-0) 66, Hordville (11-1) 22

    1981-Wheatland (11-1) 42, (7-3) 14

    1980-Filley (11-1) 24, (11-1) 8

    1979-Arthur (11-1) 30, Hildreth (10-2) 22

    CLASS D6, SIX-MAN

    2020-McCool Junction (11-0) 70, Sterling (10-1) 20

    2019-Harvard (12-0) 50, McCool Junction (11-1) 33

    2018-Wilcox-Hildreth (12-0) 52, Hay Springs (11-1) 40

    1998-Milligan (11-1) 35, Benedict (9-2) 28

    1997-Benedict (11-1) 65, (11-1) 16

    1996-Wolbach (11-1) 54, Milligan (11-1) 20

    1995-Wolbach (12-0) 62, (11-1) 47

    1994-Arthur (11-0) 72, Hildreth (11-1) 42

    1993-Spalding Academy (11-0) 54, (7-3) 20

    1992-Cedar Rapids (10-1) 32, Lewellen (9-1) 6

    1991-Bartley (11-0) 42, (9-2) 22

    1990-Lawrence (11-1) 27, (8-2) 15

    1989-Wolbach (10-2) 44, (9-1) 30

    1988-Loup County (11-0) 44, (10-1) 22

    1987-Guide Rock (11-0) 62, Farnam (10-2) 19

    Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]